注意对驾驶场景客体-位置联系内隐学习的影响

其他题名: The influence of attention on implicit memory for object-location associations in driving situation

摘要: 本研究基于Adams对情境意识中内隐知识作用的观点和理论模型,采用Musen(1996, 2000) 的客体-位置联系的内隐学习范式, 系统操纵命名任务的类别和难度,探讨注意资源分配状况对客体-位置联系的内隐学习和外显记忆的影响。 论文实验研究包括三个部分,分别探索注意资源需求对简单刺激、静态驾驶场景以及动态驾驶场景中客体位置学习的内隐记忆和外显记忆的影响,确认不同情况下车辆-位置联系内隐记忆出现的条件及其影响因素,并探讨驾驶场景情境意识测量中应用内隐学习方法的可行性。 本研究的主要发现可以概括为以下四点: ⑴ 注意资源分配情况以及任务难度、加工深度等对驾驶场景中客体-位置联系的内隐学习和外显回忆的影响是不同的,分离性的实验结果支持存在两个独立的知识系统—内隐知识系统和外显知识系统。 ⑵ 命名任务的类别对客体位置联系的内隐学习和外显回忆的影响要大于命名任务难度(也就是说命名任务的注意资源需求)的影响,不同种类的命名任务之间注意资源需求没有可比性。 ⑶ 位置命名任务中难以出现客体-位置联系的内隐学习,是因为对客体-位置联系加工不足,而不是因为位置命名任务注意资源需求超负荷。 ⑷ 内隐学习中的反应时技术可以用于驾驶场景中内隐情境意识的测量,是对现有情境意识外显测量方法的有效补充。 上述发现有助于解决情境意识结构的认知过程和机制问题,具有重要的理论意义,研究成果对驾驶活动中交通安全有非常重要的应用价值和指导意义。

其他摘要: The purpose of this study is to investigate the influence of attention resourse requirement and allocation on implicit memory and explicit memory for object-location associations in driving situation based on Adams theory on the function of implicit knowledge in the Situation Awareness(SA). This study adopted Musen’s implicit learning of object-location associations, sysmemtly manipulated the type and difficuty of the naming task. This research includes three studies and ten experiments. Their aim are separately to explore the influence of attention on implicit and explicit memory for object-loction assocaitons in simple stimulus and the driving situation. And it is needed to confirme the condition and the influencing factors of implicit memory for car-location association in different condition. It is also our aim to explore the feasibility of introduce of implicit learning methods in SA measurement. The results indicted that: ⑴ The influence of attention resourse allocation ,the difficulty of naming task , the deepness of processing on on implicit memory for object-location associations in driving situation are different . the dissociated results support the standpoint that there are two independent knowledge system; ⑵ The type of naming task more influenced the implicit and explicit memory for object-location associations than the difficulty of the naming task. The attention resourse requirement of the different type can not be compared; ⑶ The implicit memory seldom appears in the location naming task resulted from the defiency of processing on object-location association, and not as a results of the overtaxed; ⑷ The reaction time methods in the implicit learning could be used in SA measurement , it is a complementarity of the existing explicit SA measurement. These findings not only contribute to resolve ongoing debates about the process of cognition and mechanism of SA structure, but also have significant practical application in traffic safety.

关键词: 情境意识 客体位置联系 内隐学习 驾驶场景