我国城乡背景下教养风格对生育价值观代际传递调节作用的研究

其他题名: A Study on How Parenting Impact the Transmission of Value of Children in Different social context

摘要: 文化传递是一种通过社会学习才能完成的传递活动,“价值观”作为文化的核心 存在着代际之间的传递,其传递效力受到教养风格等因素的影响,且教养风格对文化代际传递效力的影响随着社会文化环境不同而不同。生育价值观是文化价值观体系的一部分,决定着人们的生育行为,研究代际之间生育价值观的特点与异同对研究未来人们的生育意愿及人口出生率的变化趋势有着重要意义。 本研究的主要目的是:1.验证生育价值观是否具有代际传递性。2.考察教养风格对生育价值观代际传递的调节作用。3.考察不同社会背景下教养风格对生育价值观代际传递的调节作用的特点及异同之处。本研究以200例配对的外祖母,母亲和青少年为样本,主要研究结果如下: 1.生育价值观具有代际传递性,隔代(外祖母→青少年)的传递性弱于非隔代(母亲→青少年)的传递性。 2.教养风格对生育价值观的代际传递具有调节作用,调节作用随着VOC的因素不同而不同,表现在“管教”的教养风格对VOC经济社会价值的代际传递(母亲→青少年)具有调节作用,促进VOC经济社会价值的代际传递;“关爱” 的教养风格对VOC情感价值的代际传递(母亲→青少年)具有调节作用,促进VOC情感价值的代际传递。 3.中国的城市和农村是两种不同的亚文化,教养风格的主效应及调节作用在两种背景下分别有不同的特点,农村背景下“管教”的教养风格对青少年VOC的正向预测作用强,城市背景下“关爱”的教养风格对青少年VOC的正向预测作用强。

其他摘要: Intergenerational cultural transmission is one process leading to cultural continuity and the transmission of value orientations may be seen as a core issue of cultural transmission. Previous research about value transmission revealed that the effectiveness of intergenerational value transmission was influenced by parenting, and parenting’s impact on culture transmission varies according to the cultural context. Value of children (VOC) refers to the functions children serve or the needs they fulfill for parents. VOC is contained in the value system and thus we would explore whether VOC could be transmitted from generation to generation like other values and how parenting impact intergenerational VOC transmission in China. Since there are dramatic differences between Chinese urban and rural context in many aspects, we would explore the effects of the transmission belt in these two social contexts respectively. A total of 200 samples were collected and each sample contained grandmother, mother and adolescent,and the results were as follows: 1. VOC could be transmitted from generation to generation, and the transmissions from grandmothers to adolescents were less effective than the transmissions from mothers to adolescents. 2. Parenting moderated the path of VOC transmission from mothers to adolescents. Authoritarian parenting could enhance the transmission of economical and social VOC factor between generations. And authoritative parenting could enhance the transmission of emotional VOC factor between generations. 3. Authoritarian parenting had significant positive predictive effect on rural adolescents’ VOC and had no predictive effect on urban adolescents’ VOC. And authoritative parenting had significant positive predictive effect on urban adolescents’ VOC.

关键词: 代际传递 生育价值观 教养风格 社会背景