农村留守儿童心理行为现状及其影响因素研究

Alternative Title: A study on the psychological and behavioral status and their influencing factors in children left behind in rural areas

Keyword: 心理行为现状 影响因素 农村留守儿童

Abstract: 本论文为了研究我国农村留守儿童的心理行为现状及其影响因素,在重庆、贵州两地的八所乡镇中小学选取了小学五年级、初中二年级、高中一年级共604名留守儿童与非留守儿童,进行心理行为及相关因素的调查。结果发现农村留守儿童存在一定程度的包括抑郁、状态-特质焦虑、社交焦虑、低自尊在内的内化问题和校园人际关系问题,但没有发现有违纪与攻击行为问题。父母受教育程度低、家庭生活水平低、亲子关系不良、父母外出打工年数长、每年外出打工时间长、外出打工时儿童的年龄小、在外打工时与儿童联系的频率低可能是使留守儿童产生心理行为问题的影响因素。留守儿童需要进行有针对性的心理干预,改善其亲子关系,促进其内化问题与校园人际关系的改善。建议父母外出打工年数不要超过10年、每年外出打工时间不要长于10个月、在儿童的年龄小于2岁时不要外出打工,在外打工时与儿童联系的频率不要超过1个月一次,最好每天一次,可能有效缓解留守儿童可能出现的心理行为问题。

Other Abstract: To investigate the psychological and behavioral status and their influencing factors of children left behind in rural areas in China, 604 students were chosen from primary fifth grade, junior second grade and senior first grade in high schools in local villages and towns of Chongqing and Guizhou to complete some investegations. The results showed that children left behind actually had some internalizing problems including depression, state-trait anxiety, social anxiety, low self-esteem and some social problems in campus; however, they had no delinquency or aggression behaviors. Low parents’ educational level, low life standards, no-good parent-child relationship, the long years parent spent outside, the long time parent spent outside every year, the young age of child when his parent left him, the low contact frequency between parent and child when parent went out for work, all can be the influencing factors made child behave some psychological or behavioral problems. Children left behind need some appropriate psychological intervention, to improve parent-child relationship, to help release internalizing problems and amend interpersonal relationship at school. Several advices may be useful to improve psychological and behavioral problems of children left behind, which are for parents who work outside home not to work long to 10 years, or stay out for work more than 10 months per year, or left child to work when he is younger than two years old, or contact child more than one month after the last contact when work outside home, and you’d better contact child once a day. All of these could be helpful for children left behind to overcome some psychological or behavioral problems.