农民工群体偏爱的研究

其他题名: Researches on group-bias of Off-farm workers

摘要: 本文围绕进城农民工的群体偏爱状况展开研究,通过对比农民工对农村居民、自身群体和城市居民三类群体的偏爱差异,考察了农民工的内隐群体偏爱、外显群体偏爱的特点以及内隐群体偏爱的神经机制,同时也考察了群体偏爱与集体自尊、个体自尊、群体认同以及抑郁水平的关系。 本文的结论是: 1.农民工对自己群体、城市居民、农村居民存在着内隐和外显不一致的群体态度。农民工在内隐层面对城市居民最偏爱,对农村居民的偏爱最少;而对农村居民的外显偏爱最多,对城市居民最不偏爱。 2.农民工对自己群体的内隐和外显偏爱的分离与抑郁水平正相关,即对自己群体的外显偏爱比内隐偏爱越少,其抑郁程度越高。 3.农民工的群体自尊仅与其对自己群体的外显偏爱相关。 4.农民工和出身城市的大学生均存在对城市居民的内隐偏爱和对农村居民的内隐偏见,但大学生对农民工的内隐态度要好于对农村居民的内隐态度,并且大学生对与农民工群体相关词的评价其加工深度大于农民工。 5.内隐群体偏爱是迅速和自动化的,它可以包含了自激活和抑制两个方面,但激活和抑制并不一定共存于同一目标群体。并且,这种激活和抑制可分别从N400和LPC波幅上反映出来。

其他摘要: The present paper studies the explicit, implicit and the neural mechanism of group bias on rural residents, off-farm workers and urban citizens in Off-farm workers. The relations between group-bias and these factors such as collective self-esteem, self-esteem, group identity and depression were also discussed. The main results of this paper can be summarized as follows: 1. There were dissociations between explicit and implicit group-bias of the Off-farm workers on all three groups. Off-farm workers favored urban citizens implicitly most, and the bias on rural residents was least;. However, the rural residents was the group they liked most, but the urban citizens was the least. 2. The more the implicit and the less the explicit in-group bias they had, the more they felt depressive. 3. Collecitve self-esteem was only related to the explicit in-group bias. 4. The undergraduates showed bias on urban citizens and prejudice to rural residents as Off-farm workers, but their attitude towards Off-farm worker was more positive than Off-farm worker themselves was. 5.The implicit group-bias occurs rapidly and automatically which includes two potential processes as activation and inhibition and it isn’t necessary for them coexist in the same object. Besides, N400 and LPC are sensitive to the two processes respectively.

关键词: 农民工 群体偏爱 N400 LPC