多重强式焦点共现句中的焦点强弱及其语音感知差异

其他题名: The strength of foci and the perception difference of accents in sentences of multiple strong foci

摘要: 本研究的核心问题是多重强式焦点共现句中不同句法形式(焦点标记词、焦点敏感算子、唯量词)引导的焦点强弱及其语音感知差异。采用的研究方法是文本标注和语音感知实验,并对实验中两位发音人的声学参数进行分析讨论。 本研究的主要结果如下: 在多重强式焦点句式中,通过文本标注和语音感知试验分别对焦点标记词及句式、唯量词和焦点敏感算子引导的焦点强度两两比较,结果表明:在文本标注实验和语音感知试验中,焦点标记词及其句式引导的焦点强度要高于唯量词引导的焦点强度;唯量词引导的焦点强度要高于焦点敏感算子引导的焦点强度;在焦点标记词及句式引导的焦点与焦点敏感算子引导的焦点强度对比中,文本标注实验中前者焦点有高于焦点敏感算子引导的焦点强度的趋势。 本研究的主要结论如下: 1、本研究结果支持“唯量词”从传统的“焦点敏感算子”范围内分离出来,作为独立的引导焦点的句法形式假设。 2 、3类不同句法形式引导的焦点在两两比较中,存在焦点间的强弱差异。 3、句法手段是汉语中焦点强弱判定的基本和重要手段,语音手段对焦点的强弱判定有促进作用。

其他摘要: The core issue of the current study is on the strength difference of strong foci led by different syntactic devices (focus marker、focus operator、exclusive quantifier)and their acoustic perceptual different in “sentence with multiple strong foci”. The research methods adopted were text labeling and acoustic perceptual experiment. The acoustic parameters of the two speakers in the experiment were analyzed and discussed. The main results of the current study are as follows: Utilizing “sentence with multiple strong foci” as research material, text labeling and acoustic perceptual experiment as research method, the present study performed pairwise comparison of the focus led by focus marker and its corresponding syntactic structure, exclusive quantifier and focus sensitive operator. The results reveal that: in the text labeling experiment and acoustic perceptual experiment, the focus led by focus marker and its corresponding syntactic structure are higher in strength than that led by exclusive quantifier, which in turn leads to more intensive focus strength than focus sensitive operator; in the text labeling experiment, experimental results reveal that foci led by focus marker and its corresponding syntactic structure are higher in strength than that led by the focus sensitive operator. The main conclusions of the current study are as follows: 1 The experimental result supports the assumption to separate the “exclusive quantifier” from the traditional “focus sensitive operator” and treat it as an independent syntactic device leading focus. 2 Paired-Samples T-Text demonstrated that the foci led by the three different syntactic devices differed in the aspect of strengths 3 Syntactic device plays a fundamental role in the determination of focus strength while phonetic device facilitates the determination of focus identification.

关键词: 焦点确定 多重强式焦点共现句 焦点强弱 唯量词 焦点敏感算子