线索位置和搜索方式对视觉搜索绩效的影响

Alternative Title: CUE LOCATIONS AND SEARCH MODES ON SEARCH EFFICIENCY

Keyword: 线索 平行搜索 序列搜索 视觉搜索

Abstract: 本研究采用两种不同的线索范式,提示目标位置或所有刺激的位置,探讨线索位置对平行搜索和序列搜索绩效的影响。本研究包括三个实验,主要结果如下: 实验一探讨经典线索范式(线索只提示目标的位置)下的视觉搜索绩效。结果发现:线索对平行搜索条件下的目标识别没有影响;但对序列搜索条件下的目标识别有明显的促进作用,即有线索下的目标识别快于无线索下的目标识别,主要表现在有线索下的反应时斜率小于无线索下的反应时斜率。 实验二探讨同时线索范式(线索提示所有刺激的位置)下的视觉搜索绩效。结果表明:线索对平行搜索条件下的目标识别没有影响;但对序列搜索条件下的目标识别有显著的促进作用,即有线索下的目标识别快于无线索下的目标识别,主要表现在有线索下的反应时截距小于无线索下的反应时截距。 实验三探讨序列搜索条件下,同时线索范式下的空间注意线索效应的时程特点。研究发现:呈现50ms的线索就能促进对目标的识别,随着线索呈现时间的延长,促进作用越明显。

Other Abstract: By two different cue paradigms to cue target’s location or locations of all stimuli, this study is to discuss the search efficiency in different search modes. The research includes three experiments. The main results are as follows: The first experiment explores whether cueing target’s location has impact on vis-ual search performance under different search modes (parallel search and serial search). The results are: cueing target’s location has no facilitation effect in parallel search condition while has facilitation effect in serial search condition, the effect reflects the diffidence in slope of reaction time. In the second experiment, we want to explore whether cueing all stimuli’s loca-tions has impact on visual search performance under different search modes. The re-sults show that: cueing all stimuli’s locations has no facilitation effect in parallel search condition but has facilitation effect in serial search condition, the effect reflects the diffidence in intercept of reaction time. The third experiment is to explore the time course of facilitation effect in serial search. The result shows that only a 50ms which cueing all stimuli’s locations has fa-cilitation effect, with the longer cueing time, the more facilitation effect.