不同行业的企业形象要素体系的共性与个性

摘要: 本世纪初期,随着卖方市场逐步向买方市场转变,企业之间的竞争从产品力竞争、销售力竞争过渡到形象力竞争。企业界开始自觉运用快速发展的大众媒介来“塑造形象,建立美誉”,并相应产生了广告、公关、建立企业识别系统(CIS)等一系列塑造形象的手段。这些手段的发展又进一步推动了企业形象研究的发展。企业形象要素研究一直是企业形象研究的中心问题,因为这一问题的探索对企业形象理论的建立和企业形象塑造的实践都有重要意义。根据我们目前掌握的文献,已有的研究不是停留在定性的调查和归纳上,就是局限于个别特定的行业之中,所以,直到今天,仍没有一种能被普遍接受的企业形象理论。近年来,随着竞争机制的引进和企业作为市场主体地位的确立,企业形象的塑造活动在我国也竞相开展起来,实践的发展迫切需要科学理论的指导。在分析和总结前人研究的基础上,本论文对我国不同行业的企业形象要素的共性与个性进行了调查研究。本研究主要使用问卷调查的方法。被试取样在方便可行的基础上兼顾分层随机性原则。要求被试选择一家自己的最熟悉的企业,分别判断各项目对所选企业的重要性(重要性评价),以及该企业在各项目上的得分(形象评价)。企业形象的行业判别分析。按照行业分类标准对企业进行分组编码,以企业为样本,形象评价得分为变量对企业进行行业判别分析。结果表明,行业变量是企业形象分类的重要标准,同行业的企业在形象上更为接近。各行业企业形象的共性与个性分析。首先,在各行业中,以重要性评价得分为标准进行项目筛选,以入选项目的形象评价分数为变量分别进行探索性因素分析。然后,分别对各行业所抽取的因子进行重要性排序。结果表明,各行业企业形象有一定的共性,同时又各有特色,前者主要表现为所有行业或部分行业存在共同因素:后者主要表现为各行业有不同因素存在,相同因素在不同行业的重要性排序也不相同(包括主因素不同)。

其他摘要: In the early part of this century, with the change from the seller's market to the buyer market, the competition between companies changed from product competition, selling competition to corporate image competition, and companies began to consciously build corporate reputation through fast developed mass media. As a result, a series of methods to build corporate image were created, such as advertising, public relations and corporate identify system(CIS), which ,in turn, promoted the development of the research of corporate image. The factors of corporate image have been the central issue of the corporate image research, for the probe of this issue is of great significance to both the development of corporate image theory and the practice of corporate image building. As far as the literature we have gathered is concerned, the exiting research on this topic either remains at the level of qualitative investigating and induction, or is limited in some particular industry. Therefore. There bean no commonly accepted corporate image theory so far. In the recent years, with the introduction of competition mechanism and the establishment of the company. As subject position in the market, the building of corporate image gas been developed quickly in our country, and the development of practice imperatively requires the guide of scientific theory. On the basis of the analysis and summarization of the research of the predecessors, the present dissertation attempts to do some investigation and research work on the common and individual characteristics of corporate image factors of the companies in different industries in our country. The method of questionnaire survey is used in the present research. The subject sample is gathered on the basis of convenience and feasibility, and at the mean time, some consideration is also given to straticulate randomization principles. The subjects are asked to select one of their most familiar companies, and determine the important of even item in the questionnaire to the selected company(i.e. the importance assessment), and then, determine the grades the selected company gains on every item(i.e. the image assessment). The discriminant analysis of corporate image of different industries. The selected sample is grouped and coded according to the standard of industry classification. The discriminant analysis is done with the selected companies as the sample and the grades of image assessment as the variables. The result indicates that industry variable is an important standard of the classification of corporate image, and the companies in the same industry are more similar in corporate image. The analysis of the common and individual characteristics of corporate image of different industries. Firstly, in every industry, the items are sieved according to the grades of importance assessment, and exploratory factor analysis is done with grades of image assessment on the selected items as the variables. Secondly, the factors drawn from every industry in arranged in order according to their importance. The result indicates that the corporate image of different industries shares some common characteristics, for there exist common factors among different industries. In the mean while, the corporate image of different industries has its individual characteristics, that is, there is some difference in the domain of the factors, and in the order of the factors(including the difference of the principle factor).

关键词: 企业形象要素体系 企业识别 工商管理