小学儿童对复合时距认知发展的实验研究

Keyword: 小学儿童 复合时距 认知加工

Abstract: 本研究运用认知心理学的实验方法,探讨了小学儿童对时间持续性(时距)的认知加工过程的发展。研究结果表明:小学儿童对复合时距的认知加工成绩有随年龄而增高的趋势;复合时距的总长度、复合时距的呈现方式、呈现的变式都会对复合时距认知产生影响,但影响的方式和程度随具体任务而异;小学儿童已经能够很主动地使用认知策略,策略的有效性与灵活性随年龄的增长而提高。

Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to explore the development of the cognitive processing on temporal continuity (duration) in primary school children with the information processing approach. The results showed: (1) The performances of cognitive processing on compound duration developed increasingly with age. (2) The intervals of duration, the method of display, the varieties of display had effects on cognitive processing of compound duration; however, the effective ways and extents varied with the specific tasks. (3) The primary school children could use cognitive strategies initially, the effectiveness and the flexibility of strategies developed increasingly with age.