中学生焦虑与其影响因素的关系模型

摘要: 焦虑是影响中学生心理健康的主要问题之一,心理学家们从神经生理、行为和认知加工等多方面对焦虑现象的发生、发展、诊断、治疗及干预进行研究,使人们对焦虑的了解越来越深入。本论文通过对中学生访谈、开放式问卷调查、过程分析、问卷调查及个案研究相结合的方法,用探索性因素分析、验证性因素分析、结构方程建模等多元统计解析手段,对我国中学生焦虑的影响因素及其与焦虑的关系进行了探讨。本研究得出如下结论:(1)中学生的特质焦虑明显表现出随年级升高,焦虑存在加重的趋势;中学生的测验焦虑没有表现出随年级增高而加重的趋势,女生的测验焦虑高于男生;在比较重要的考试中,测验焦虑在考前逐渐增加,到考前10分钟达到峰值,考后的当天晚上降到最低。(2)建构了一个包含44个项目,8个因子的中学生特质焦虑影响因素问卷。该问卷信效度良好。八个影响中学生特质焦虑的因素分别是学业压力、社会不良影响、自卑倾向、适应不良、内向性格、身体虚弱、人际困扰和不良的父母教养方式。其中学业压力是特质焦虑形成的首要原因。(3)建构了一个包含30个项目,5个分测验的中学生测验焦虑影响因素问卷。该问卷信效度良好。五个分量表分别是对学业不良的担忧、客观环境的不利因素、突发事件的干扰、自卑、对后果的担忧。其中对学业不良的担忧是测验焦虑形成的首要原因。(4)人格和学校压力导致特质焦虑,而环境对人格和学校压力产生影响,人格受学校压力的影响;忧虑、自卑导致测验焦虑,忧虑和自卑受现场因素的影响;无论是特质焦虑的形成和测验焦虑的激起都和学业不良及不良的人格倾向有关。

其他摘要: Anxiety, which is one of common factors influencing mental health of secondary school students, whose occurrence, development, diagnosis, treatment and intervention have been studied in neurophysiology, behavior and cognition process. in the present study, the relationship between anxieties including trait anxiety and test anxiety and their influencing factors in secondary school students had been explored by exploratory analysis, confirmatory analysis and structure equation modeling. The following conclusions were drawn: (1) There were grade-characteristics in development of trait anxiety in secondary school students. Trait anxiety degree increased with grade. On the other hand, test anxiety showed no grade-characteristics. However, gender differences showed test anxiety in female was higher than in male. In a test, test anxiety increased with test coming and reached the maximum height before test and dropped to the minimum that night after test. (2) Influencing factor inventory on trait anxiety whose reliability and validity were good, has been developed, which was composed of 44 items including 8 factors were study pressure, bad influence of society, self-abased, dysadaptation, introversion, bad body, interrelationship, bad parents raising style etc, of which study pressure was the first reason for trait anxiety. (3) Influencing factor inventory on test anxiety, whose reliability and validity were good, has been developed, which was composed of 30 items including 5 factors. 5 factors were worry about bad school achievement, bad objective environment, intervention of emergency, self-abased, worry about consequence etc, of which study pressure played the most important role on test anxiety. (4) Personality and school pressure affected trait anxiety, while personality and school pressure were affected by environment. Furthermore, test anxiety was affected by worry, personality and, while worry and personality was influenced by spot circumstances. At last, both trait anxiety and test anxiety related with bad personality and bad school achievement.

关键词: 中学生 特质焦虑 测验焦虑 影响因素 探索性因素分析 验证性因素分析 结构方程模型