保险推销员自我效能感及其工作模型

Keyword: 自我效能感 工作变量 保险推销员 工作模型

Abstract: 本研究通过领导访谈、员工座谈及问卷调查等方法,对1300余名保险推销员进行了调查,深入探讨了中国保险推销员自我效能感及其工作模型。在数据处理方面,运用了因素分析、相关分析\回归分析以及较为前沿的结构方程等统计手段。本研究结果可分成以下三个部分:第一、探讨了中国保险推销员自我效能感的心理结构,通过研究发现,中国保险推销员自我效能感的结构由八个因素组成,它们是:晤谈技能、个人仪态、毅力、情绪调节、计划总结、知识掌握、直觉判断和前期准备。第二、对保险推销员自我效能感与其他工作变量之间的相关性进行了分析,结果发现自我效能感与成就动机、情绪稳定性、工作目标定向、应对策略、能力观、业绩、目标设置、同事关系、领导关系、领导反馈方式、工作满意感和努力程度等因素都存在显著相关。第三、对保险推销员自我效能感和前因性变量之间的关系进行了多元回归分析。结果表明,能够进入方程(P<.05)对自我效能感进行有效预测的前因性变量有:自我定向的成就动机、自评的情绪稳定性、长期前业绩水平和同事关系。最后,本研究探讨了以自我效能感为核心的保险推销员工作激励综合模型,通过路径分析证实,自我效能感的确在保险推销员工作模型中起核心作用。一方面,它对各后果性变量的总体影响(进取性目标定向、掌握性目标定向、工作满意度、工作努力程度、应对策略),较之其化工作变量更大;另一方面,自我效能感又作为大部分前因性变量的中介,间接影响后果性变量。

Other Abstract: The research studied self-efficacy and job mechanism of insurance salesmen in China by the methods of in-depth interview, focus-group, semi-open questionnaire, standard questionnaire. There were about 1300 samples surveyed. The way of data analysis such as factor analysis, correlation analysis, regreesion analysis and structure equation was used. Four following conclusions were drawn: First, self-efficacy of inssurance salesmen in China consists of eight factorswhich are interview skills, manner, persistence, control of emotion, plans and comments, master of knowledge, intuition and judgement, preparation. Second, the relationship between self-efficacy and other job variables such as achievement motivation, work incentive, coping strategy, view of ability, performance, goalsetting, colleague relationship, the way of feedback from leader, job satisfaction and exertion were tested and all the correlations were significant. Third, regression analysis was used to test the relationship between self-efficacy and the antecedent variables. The result was that four antecedent varialbes enter equation (p<.05). They are self-oriented achievement motivation, stability of emotion, performance and colleague relationship.. Finally, vertified by path-analysis, the research posits a comprehensive model about job for insurance salesmen, in which self-efficacy was the most important factor. On the one hand, self-efficacy has dominant effects on the consequent variables, such as mastery goal, performance- approach goal, job satisfaction, exertion, coping strategy, on the another hand, self-efficacy was found as mediator of the relationship between the antecedent variables and consequent variables.