普通话重音的知觉及其声学表现

摘要: 本研究主要采用知觉实验并和声学参数相比较的方法系统地探讨了普通话韵律词重音、韵律短语重音、句子重音以及它们之间相互作用的声学特征。研究结果表明:(1)对于韵律词重音,按照对知觉贡献大小的次序,它的声学参数是:时长、音高、频谱倾斜、能量和音高变化量,另外这一部分的研究还表明,韵律词重音的知觉还受到一些非声学因素的影响;(2)关于韵律短语重音,本研究基于实验事实,指出普通话中存在韵律短语重音,而且这个韵律短语重音落在短语的语义焦点上;(3)对于句子重音,本研究发现:不仅音高突变而且时长的增加都主要集中在句子重音强调成分的韵律头上,同时这个时长增加会分层扩散到与这个韵律头同一语音成分的其它音节上,而且这种时长增加的方式不因句子重音强调范围的不同而不同,即普通话句子一般不提供知觉句子重音强调范围的声学参数;(4)关于上述三个层次重音的相互作用的声学表现,本文的研究表明,不仅音高突变而且时长的增加都符合节律栅规则。本文在最后尝试着对上述实验事实给予心理学意义上的解释。

其他摘要: This research, mainly by using perceptual experiment and relating its results to the acoustic correlates, investigated the acoustic correlates of mandarin prominences of prosodic word、prosodic phrase、sentence and their mutual influences. The results are as follow: (1) for the prominence of prosodic word, according the order of the extents to which these acoustic correlates contribute to the perception of the prominence, its acoustic correlates are duration、pitch、spectral tilt、energy and pitch-change, the results also have showed that the perception of the prominence is influenced by some non-acoustic factors; (2) for the prominence of prosodic phrase, baseing on the experimental results, the existing of prosodic phrase prominence in mandarian has been proposed, and the experiments proved that the prosodic phrase prominence fall on the semantic focus of the phrase typically; (3) for the prominence of sentence, the experimental results show that, the lengthening of duration, similar with the pitch-change, mainly localised on the prosodic head of the domain on which the sentence prominence emphisize, and this lengthening would, in different levels, spread on other syllables in the phonetic constituents which contain the prosodic head, and this pattern of lengthening of duration does not vary with changing of domain of sentence prominence, that means, in mandarin sentence, there is generally no acoustic cues which can been used in the perception of the domain of sentnece prominence; (4) for the acoustic cues of mutual influences of the prominences of different levels, the experiment have proved that, not only the pitch-change but also the lengthening of duration are subjective to melodic grid law. In the last part of the dissertation, I have tried to given an explantion about the above experimental results from psylogical view point.

关键词: 韵律特征 重音 声学表现 节律栅