计算机环境下的呈现方式对学生样例学习的影响

Keyword: 示例学习 口语报告分析 自我解释 概念图

Abstract: 本文通过两个实验,具体探讨了两种呈现方式(概念图导航呈现和线性呈现)对学生学习的影响。并通过口语报告分析方法和学生的学习路径记录,对学生的信息加工过程做了进一步分析,实验结果表明:1. 在最初的学习过程中,呈现方式和学生类型的主效应均显著,且两者之间的交互作用也达到显著性水平。与线性呈现方式相比,概念图导航呈现方式会对学生的学习产生干扰作用,且主要体现在学困生上,学困生更容易受到该呈现方式的影响。2. 优生和学困生在自我解释数量上存在显著差异,优生的自我解释数量要高于学困生,主要表现在样例和小结学习阶段上。在最初的学习过程中,学生主要围绕各个节点的学习内容进行自我解释。3. 在相同的学习路径下,学生类型的主效应显著,呈现方式的主效应不显著,两者交互作用不显著。但概念图导航呈现组的成绩仍低于线性呈现组。

Other Abstract: This study designed tow experiments to explore the effect of two presentation forms(liner presentation and concept-map navigation presentation)on the student's learning process. Using the method of protocal analysis and the learning path records of these students, the author of this paper further analysed the information-processing process of these students. The main results showed as follows: (1) In the initial study phase, the main effects of both the presentation form and the learner type were obvious, and the interaction effect of these two variables was also obvious. Contrasting with the liner presentation form, the concept map navigation form interfered with the learning process of the student, especially the learning-disabled students. (2) There was a significant difference between excellent students and learning-disabled learning-disabled on self explanations amount. Excellent students produced more self- explanations than learning-disabled students, especially on two phases of learning from the the example and the conclusion. (3) Under the same learning path, the main effect of the learner type variable was obvious, the main effect of the presentation form and interaction effect of these two variables weren't obvious. But the liner presentation grouped still acquired a better result than the concept-map navigation presentation groupe.