性别、效价及媒体对选择冲突问题解决的影响

摘要: 本研究以选股决策作为具体的实验任务,通过三个实验考察备择方案的效价水平与被试体验到的冲突强度之间的关系,及它对股票新手个体和二人群体解决选择冲突的影响,揭示决策冲突问题解决的策略,探讨解决股票选择冲突过程中的性别差异并研究媒体条件(面对面或音频连接)对决策冲突问题解决的影响。主要结果如下:1. 在个体决策中,男女被试在股票的选择时间上有显著差异,女生的选择时间长于男生的选择时间。2. 在个体决策中,被试选择高效价股票时感受到的冲突强度显著高于选择低效价股票时感受到的冲突强度。被试在选择中感受到的冲突强度越大,则感受到的做出选择的难度也越大;每对中甲乙两支股票对被试吸引度的差值越大,被试感到的选择难易度越低;被试在选择中感受到的冲突强度越低,被试对自己做出选择的满意度越高。3. 出声思维的研究结果表明,在选股决策中四名被试共使用了“部分效价”、“倾向—验证”、“逐项比较”和“直觉选择”四种策略。相对来说,男生使用的策略较简单,女性则考虑的较为全面。4. 在二人群体决策中,高低效价水平对选择时间有显著影响,被试对低效价水平股票的选择时间要显著长于对高效价水平股票的选择时间;媒体条件对选择时间没有显著影响;效价水平和媒体条件对股票的选择时间没有显著的交互作用。5. 媒体条件对群体内选择结果的满意度的一致性有显著影响,在面对面条件下,同为一组的两名被试对他们做出的选择结果的满意度的一致性比在音频条件下高。6. 媒体条件对被试在实验中的心理感受没有显著影响;被试在“合作满意度”、“交流顺利度”及“合作愉快度”三者的感受上具有较高的一致性。如果对对方的满意度和对自己的满意度都高的话,被试对整个实验任务合作的满意度也会高。

其他摘要: Choice conflict is a critical issue in decision making. This study adopted stock transaction as the task to explore the relation between share price level and conflict intensity that the subjects experienced in decision making, and the effect of price level on individual and group choice conflict resolution. The strategy people used to solve choice conflict and gender difference were also examined. Modes of interaction (face to face and through audio media) in group decision making were also studied. The main results are as follows: 1. In individual decision-marking, there is a significant gender effect on decision time. Female subjects will spent more time on the task than male subjects. 2. When making a choice decision, the individual experienced stronger conflict for price shares than for low price shares. The stronger the conflict level they feel, the more difficult to make the choice decision. 3. Four strategies were used to finish the task. Male subjects used simple strategies while female subjects used more complex strategies. 4. In group decision-making, share price level had a significant effect on selection time. People used longer selection time for low price shares than for high price shares. No significant interaction was found between share price level and Modes of interaction. 5. Modes of interaction had significant effect on satisfaction coherence of the group. Under face-to-face condition, people within one group had greater satisfaction coherence. 6. Media had no significant effect on people's perception during the experiment. Satisfaction for cooperation, successful communication and good cooperation were correlated. Self satisfaction and satisfaction of the partners others were also correlated with the satisfaction of the whole task.

关键词: 选择冲突 选股决策 效价水平 性别差异 策略 媒体条件