从第四轮“关于科研单位的组织与业绩的国际比较研究”(ICSOPRU)看满意度对科研单位业绩的影响

Abstract

满意度对业绩的影响至今仍是工业心理学和组织心理学研究中的一个重要领域。而对科研单位中的满意度对工业绩影响的定量研究还很少。本文利用来自中国、加纳、匈牙利和墨西哥的第四轮ICSOPRU研究的数据,对这一问题做了初步探讨。其中包括了对ICSOPRU问卷中业绩指标和满意度指标的主成份因素分析,并采用MCA和MNA方法对满意度对科研单位业绩的影响做了统计分析。主要结果发现满意度的某个特定方面对业绩的某个特定维度贡献最大,同时把四个国家的数据分析结果与中国的结果做了比较。

Other Abstract

What role satisfaction plays in the factors contributing to performance continues to be a major area of interest in the study of industrial and organization psychology, but there is a lack of quantative study dealing with this question in research units. The author has a try in this paper to answer this question using the data from China, Ghana, Hungary and Mexico of the Fourth Round International Comparative Study on the Organization and Performance of Research Units (ICSOPRU). The data-analysis include the principle component factor analysis of the performance and the satisfaction items in the Fourth Round ICSOPRU Questionnaires, and the multiple classification analysis, the multivariate nominal analysis of the performance and the satisfaction factors. The main findings show that a certain facet of the satisfaction explains the largest proportion of variances of a certain dimention of the performance and has a higher relative importance in contributing to the understanding of the performance. There also a comparison between the results from the four countries and that from China.