中国版一般能力倾向测验的信度和效度的初步检验

摘要

一般能力倾向测验在职业指导和人事初步甄选中起着重要作用,本研究旨在检验初步建构的中国版一般能力倾向测验的信度和效度。首先,在参照日本版一般能力倾向测验的基础上,初步建构了中国版一般能力倾向测验。然后在近五百人的北京市中学生样本中进行实施,并利用一系列一元和多元统计技术研究了它的信度和效度。结果表明,本套测验的信度和部分分测验的效标关联效度是可接受的。在建构效度方面,探索性因素分析识别出三至四个公共因素,验证性因素不分析则导出了更简化的合理的四因素解;方差分析和多元方差分析也发现了较为理想的群体差异。总的看来,本研究中所建构的中国版一般能力倾向测难具有令人满意的信度和效度。

其他摘要

General aptitude tests have been playing an important role in vocational guidance and preliminary personnel selection. The present research aimed at the estimation of the reliability and validity of the preliminarily constructed Chinese version of the General Aptitude Test Battery (GATB). A Chinese version of GATB was developed on the basis of the Japanese version of GATB at first. It was then administered to a sample of nearly 500 secondary school students in Beijing City. And its reliability and validity were studied through a series of univariate and multivariate statistical techniques. The results showed that the reliability of the test battery and the criteria-related validities of some subtests were acceptable. Concerning construct validity, three or four common factors were identified by exploratory factor analysis, and a simpler reasonable four-factor-solution was approached by confirmatory factor analysis; desirable group differences were also discovered by analyses of variance and multivariate analysis of variance. Generally, it has been demonstrated that the reliability and validity of the Chinese version of GATB constructed in the present research are satisfactory.

关键词: 一般能力倾向测验(中国版) 信度 效度 主成分分析 因素分析 多元方差分析