电视广告作品评价的消费行为学研究

摘要

广告作品的质量是广告服务质量的重要组成部分。若只有广告作品的设计和制作,缺乏对它的评价,该系统是不完善的。建立广告作品评价系统,正是本研究的主题。本工作从消费者的行为出发,集中地探讨了:(1)消费者是依据哪些基本因素来评价电视广告作品的;(2)这些基本因素的相对重视度如何;(3)消费者是如何作多维决策,以获得一个总体印象评价,即电视广告作品评价数学模型的建立。这三个子问题构成了电视广告作品的评价系统。在第一个子问题的研究中,利用进一步简化后的多级估量量表,调查了消费者对电视广告作品的一般性评价意见,通过因素分析,抽取出五个基本的评价因素:吸引力、可信、认知力、适合性、感染力,解释量达到56.2%,信度为0.84;第二项研究是采用决策分析中常用的求权方法,研究表明,在消费者心目中,这些因素的重视度是不一样的,它们的权重分别为:可信-0.27,吸引力-0.24,适合性-0.18,感染力-0.16,认知力-0.15;最后,在准控制实验的条件下,利用多维决策中的“合成”试验,建立了消费者评价电视广告作品的数学模型:O = ΣΣF_k * W_(kj)。它揭示了总体评价与各基本因素之间的关系。

其他摘要

The quality of advertising copy is an important component of advertising service. An advertising system with only copy design and production but without evaluation is imperfect. Establishing an evaluation system of television advertising copy is the principal purpose of the present work. In terms of consumer behavior, the work focused on consumers' evaluation-in-general of T commercials. The research consisted of three subprograms. The first subprogrom was associated with the basic factors in the evaluation of television advertising copy. The second one was related to the relative importance of those basic factors. The last one was related to the way in which the consumers' synthetic evaluation of copy under multidimensions. These subprogram composed the evaluation system of television advertising copy. In the study of the first subprogram, by the use of a variaty of "multistage evaluation scale", a survey into consumers' evaluation-in-general of television ads was made, which obtained five factors, namely, credibility, attractiveness, suitability, cognition and affect impact, through factor analysis (Cum.Pct. = 56.2%, α = 0.84). The study of second subprogram acquired their relative weights by a popular method of weight in the area of decision analysis, the result was as followings: credibility-0.27, attractiveness-0.24, suitability-0.18, affect impact-0.16, cognition-0.15; and fanally, under the condition of quasi-experiment, the third studyestablished a mathematical model of the synthetic evaluation of television ad copy, which was expressed as O = ΣF * W, through a "synthetical" method of multidimensional decision making.

关键词: 广告评价 多级估量法 因素分析 重视度 多维决策 数学模型