先天性色觉异常者的表色色差辨别研究

Keyword: Panel D-15测验 表色色差辨别 明度辨别 色调辨别

Abstract

作为人类视觉器官三大功能(光觉、形觉和色觉)之一的色觉有正常和异常之分,色觉异常者由于其色觉缺陷往往不能胜任某些工作,甚至可能在工作中造成严重的事故,因而如何研制出既准确又简便的检查方法是一个很有意义的课题.我们认为现有的色觉检查方法中Panel D一15测验比较简单实用,但它还存在一些缺点,如能将其进一步完善,它将是一个比较理想的临床检测方法.因为这种测验与色觉异常者的色差辨别力有关,所以本实验将异常者的表色色差辨别作为研究对象.研究分为两个部分,第一部分是非彩色系列的明度辨别,第二部分是彩色系列的色调辨别。在非彩色系列的明度辨别中,非彩色的明度特性变化对各种色觉异常者(包括绿色盲、红色盲、红绿色盲、兰色盲及红一绿色弱)的表色辨别均无显著影响,色差识另}J的量值of仅随目视评价的等级不同而异.绿色盲和红一绿色弱非彩色表色辨别的阂限值与正常人相近,可觉差、可识别和大差别几个等级的色差值偏大.红色盲、红绿色盲及兰色盲各感觉等级的色差值均明显高于正常人.彩色系列的辨色研究表明,彩色系列的色调特性对色觉异常者的表色辨别有影响.在明度和彩度都是中等程度时,红一绿色弱都B系列的辨别最好,其次是SP系列和SG系列,SR系列和SY系列最差;红一绿色盲者也是SB系列的辨别优于SP系列和SY系列.此外,红一绿色弱者SR,  SY,SG,  SB和SP五种色调其辨别闭限值类似正常人,可觉差、可识别和大差别三个感觉等级的色差值偏大;红一绿色盲者SB, SP和SY三种色调的辨别闭限值类似正常人,后面几个感觉等级的色差值偏大.

Other Abstract

It was well know that different forms of color vision existed, ranging from the normal observer to abnormal observer. The abnormal observers weren't fit for some jobs. So it was valuable to research a accurate and simple color vision test. We think that Panel D-1 S test was simple and exact in various color vision tests, but it yet had some shortcomings. If it could be improved, this test would be a ideal clinical color vision test. Because this test was concerned with color discrinination of abnormal people, we dicided to study surface color discrmination of abnormal people. This research consisted of two parts, the first part was about achromatic brightness discrimination, and the second was about chromatic hue discri-urination. In achromatic brightness discrimination, changes of achromatic color brightness had no significant effect on the discrimination of color differences of various abnormal people. The△E only varied with the changes of the grade of visual evaluation. The threshold values of achromatic brightness discrimination of deuteranopsias and red-green trichromats were nearly as good as normals,  and the△E of other sensation levels were higher than normals. Protanopias、red-Qreen blindnesses and tritanopia'△E were higher than normals in all sensation levels. Chromatic series results indicated, the hue attribute influenced  the surface color discrimination of abnormal people. While brigthness and saturation were kept in middle conditions, for red-green trichromats, the discrimination of SB series was best, and then was SP and SG series, the worst was SR and SY series; for red- green dichromate, SB's discrimination was better than SP and SY series. In addtion, the hue discrimination thresholds of SR、SY、SG、SB. and SP of red-green trichromats were similar to normals, the△E of other sensation levels were higher than normals; red-green dichromate' hue discrimination thresholds of SB、SP and SY were also similar to normals, the△E of other sensation levels were higher than normals.