相似性及知觉负荷对无意视盲的影响

其他题名: The Effects of Similarity and Perceptual Load on Inattentional Blindness

摘要

本研究考察了知觉负荷、注意、非注意刺激间的特征相似性对无意视盲的影响。结果表明:特征相似性对无意视盲的影响随知觉负荷大小及非注意刺激×数量而变化,当知觉负荷较小时,非注意刺激数量,注意与非注意刺激特征的相似性对觉察率均无显著影响;当知觉负荷较大时,若只有一个非注意刺激,非注意与注意刺激相似性对觉察率也无显著影响;但若同时有两个非注意刺激,则二者特征越相似,非注意刺激的觉察率越高。

其他摘要

The present research explored the effects of similarity and perceptual load on inattentional blindness.The results provide the evidence that visual and semantic similarities have different effects on IB in different conditions including different numbers of unattented stimuli and cognitive load.If the cognitive load is comparatively low,similarities have no effect on the IB no matter how much the unattened stimulus is.If the cognitive load is comparatively high,with only one unattented stimulus,similarities have no effect on the IB no matter how great unattened stimuli are.However,with two stimuli,the subjects in the similar groups tend to have less IB than those in the dissimiliar groups.

关键词: 无意视盲 注意刺激 非注意刺激 相似性 知觉负荷