地震灾区教师的公正观与满意度

Abstract: 目的:考察5.12汶川地震后教师与非教师群体间在个人和社会两个维度上的公正观、满意度及二者关系的差异。方法:在地震8个月后,采用公正观量表(BJW)、生活满意度量表和政府满意度量表对259名教师和199名非教师进行测查。结果:①教师的一般公正观、生活满意度和政府满意度均显著低于非教师群体,个人公正观无职业差异;②教师与非教师群体的一般公正观、个人公正观均对生活满意度有显著正向预测作用;③教师群体的一般公正观对政府满意度有显著正向预测作用,而非教师群体的个人公正观对政府满意度有显著正向预测作用。结论:教师的一般公正观及满意度较低;公正观对满意度预测作用的组间差异主要体现在政府满意度上:教师群体主要受一般公正观的影响,非教师群体主要受个人公正观的影响。

Other Abstract: Objective: To explore teachers’ belief in a just world and their satisfactions with life and government in 5.12 Wenchuan Earthquake sites. Methods: Just World Belief Scale (JWB), the Satisfaction with Life Scale, and the Satisfaction with Government Scale were used upon 259 teachers and 199 counterparts eight months after "5.12" Sichuan Earthquake. Results: Teachers endorsed lower general belief in a just world (GBJW), life satisfaction and government satisfaction, whereas personal belief in a just world (PBJW) revealed no difference between teachers and the counterparts. Government satisfaction of teachers could be positively predicted by GBJW, while that of the counterparts could by PBJW. Conclusion: Teachers endorsed lower GBJW and satisfactions with life and government. The difference of prediction patterns of teachers and the counterparts was mainly unfolded in government satisfaction, that is, GBJW was important for teachers, while PBJW was for the counterparts.

Keyword: 公正观 生活满意度 政府满意度 教师 知识分子; Subject Area创伤心理学