汶川地震重灾区青少年创伤后应激障碍及其相关因素

摘要

目的:了解四川绵竹地区青少年创伤后应激障碍的筛出率及其相关因素。方法:在汶川大地震后3个月,随机整群抽样调查绵竹地区587名中学生。使用自编的创伤暴露基本情况问卷和LosAngeles症状核查表青少年版筛查创伤后应激障碍的现患率。结果:绵竹地区青少年创伤后应激障碍的检出率有4.3%,而且存在明显的性别差异。分层回归分析发现,性别、创伤暴露严重程度(是否目睹或接触尸体、是否目睹死亡和恐惧程度)能够显著预测创伤后应激障碍。结论:对灾区青少年进行创伤后应激障碍的心理辅导和干预时,要对女性以及目睹过死亡和感受到强烈恐惧感的青少年给予特殊关注和干预。

其他摘要

Objective: To understand the prevalence of PTSD of adolescents in Mianzhu, Sichuan and to explore the factors associated with PTSD. Methods: 587 high-school students, aged 17.28 on average, were randomly sampled three months after the earthquake happened. The instrument used to investigate the prevalence of PTSD of adolescents in Mianzhu, Sichuan was the Los Angeles Symptom Checklist. Results: The prevalence of PTSD of adolescents in Mianzhu, Sichuan was 4.3%. There was a great gender difference of PTSD. According to stepwise regression, gender, severity of trauma exposure (experiencing seeing others’ corpse and death) and feeling severity of fear could significantly explain 13.8% of PTSD. Conclusion: Adolescents in Mianzhu of Sichuan, female or those experienced others’ corpse, death or having fear emotion, need specific intervention.

关键词: 绵竹 地震 青少年 创伤后应激障碍 创伤暴露