汶川地震幸存者的创伤后应激障碍及其影响因素

Abstract: 目的:评估汶川大地震对幸存者所带来的心理影响,以便为进行心理援助和治疗的临床工作者提供更有价值的诊断信息。方法:对安置在绵竹体育中心灾民安置点的956名地震幸存者施测了创伤暴露水平问卷,事件冲击量表(IES-R)和D型人格量表(DS-14)。结果:在地震发生之后不久,有82.6%的被试表现出创伤后应激障碍;在地震中创伤暴露水平高的被试更有可能表现出创伤后应激障碍;女性被试、中年被试、已婚被试以及拥有D型人格的被试更可能产生创伤后应激障碍;回归分析的结果表明性别、年龄、婚姻状态、创伤暴露水平以及D型人格中的负性情绪是影响被试是否表现出创伤性应激障碍的关键因素。结论:有较高比例的地震幸存者表现出创伤后应激障碍,高创伤暴露水平、女性、中年、已婚和负性情绪是幸存者表现出创伤后应激障碍的主要影响因素。

Other Abstract: Objective: To evaluate the psychological consequences of Wenchuan Earthquake on the survivors and to provide valuable diagnostic information for psychological assistance and therapy. Methods: The survivors in the earthquake was evaluated by Trauma Exposure Scale, Impact of Event Scale-Revised (IES-R) and Type D Personality Scale (DS-14). Results: Shortly after the earthquake, there was a high prevalence of PTSD symptoms among the survivors. The participants who had trauma experience prior to the earthquake showed more severe PTSD symptoms and those who had high trauma exposure experience during the earthquake were more likely to display PTSD symptoms; women, middle aged, married and those with type D personality survivors were more likely to display PTSD symptoms. Regression analysis revealed that gender, age, martial status, trauma exposure level and type D personality were strong predictors of PTSD symptoms among survivors. Conclusion: A substantially high proportion of the Wenchuan earthquake survivors explicated PTSD symptoms, high trauma exposure level, female, middle age, marriage and negative emotions are the key predictors of PTSD symptoms.

Keyword: 创伤性应激障碍(PTSD) 事件冲击量表(IES-R) D型人格(DS-14) 汶川地震; Subject Area创伤心理学