留守儿童成年以后情绪、行为、人际关系研究

摘要: 目的探讨留守经历对农村留守儿童成年以后情绪、行为、人际关系的影响。方法采用流调中心用抑郁量表、状态特质焦虑问卷、简易应对方式问卷、自尊量表和大学生人际关系综合诊断量表对河北省承德市2所高校的2129名大学生进行问卷调查。结果1有留守经历的大学生在负性情绪、积极应对方式、自尊和人际关系与非留守经历的大学生有显著差异;2相关分析表明,有留守经历的大学生的负性情绪、消极应对方式与人际关系呈显著的正相关,积极应对方式、自尊与人际关系呈显著的负相关。结论留守经历对农村留守儿童成年后的心理健康有影响,与负性情绪产生、低自尊等有关。

其他摘要: Objective To study the effect of left-behind experience on negative emotions,behavior and personal relationship of rural children after they grow up.Methods The investigation was carried out among 2129 students from two colleges of Chende city,Hebei province,using Center for Epidimiologic Studies Depression Scale,State-Trait Anxiety Inventory,Simplified Coping Style Questionnaire,the Self-Esteem Scale and college student’s personal relationship synthetical diagnostic scale.Results ①Those college students with left-behind experience showed significant difference compared with those who had not such an experience in negative emotions,active coping style,self-esteem and personal relationship.②Correlative analysis indicated that negative emotions and coping style of those college students with left-behind experience had remarkable positive relevance with,personal relationship while active coping style and self-esteem had greatly negative relevance with personal relationship.Conclusion The left-behind experience affects rural children’s mental health development,and is related to negative emotions and low self-esteem.

关键词: 负性情绪 应对方式 人际关系 留守儿童 大学生