老年维持性血液透析患者记忆功能的研究

Abstract: 目的探讨老年维持性血液透析患者(MHD)的记忆特点。方法采用动作记忆、词语流畅性测验等指标,比较40名MHD患者和40名同龄对照者(NC)的情节记忆、语义记忆。结果(1)两组被试年龄、受教育年限、ADL测验得分无显著差异;MMSE测验得分差异显著(P<0.05)。(2)在想象编码条件下,MHD组的自由回忆和再认成绩显著差于NC组(P<0.01,P<0.001);在动作编码条件下,MHD组的自由回忆和再认成绩也显著差于NC组(P<0.01)。自由回忆时,MHD组的记忆成绩显著差于NC组(P<0.01);再认时,MHD组的记忆成绩也显著差于NC组(P<0.001)。(3)词语流畅性测验中,MHD组说出"水果"和"不是两条腿的动物"的成绩均显著差于NC组(P<0.001)。结论MHD组的情节记忆和语义记忆显著差于NC组,支持条件可以提高MHD患者的记忆成绩。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the episodic memory,semantic memory in maintenance hemodialysis(MHD) patients.Methods Neuropsychological research methods such as action memory of verb-object phrase,verbal fluency test were used to investigate episodic memory,semantic memory of 40 MHD patients and 40 NC.The mean age and education level of MHD and NC groups had no significant difference.Results(1)There was no significant difference between two groups in age,education years and ADL test score.MMSE test scores had significant difference between two groups(P<0.05).(2)In the imagination coding condition,the free recall and recognition memory performance differed significantly between two groups(P<0.01,P<0.001);in the action coding condition,the free recall and recognition memory performance of MHD group were significantly worse than those of NC group(P<0.01). In the free recall condition,memory performance differed significantly between two groups(P<0.01);in the recognition condition,memory performance differed significantly between two groups(P<0.001).(3)Two tests of verbal fluency differed significantly between MHD and NC groups(P<0.001).Conclusions Comparing with those in NC group,episodic memory and semantic memory of MHD group are impaired significantly.Supporting condition can improve the memory function of MHD.

Keyword: 血液透析患者 情节记忆 语义记忆; Subject Area老年心理学