成都、德阳地区地震8个月后老年人抑郁状况及其相关因素

Abstract: 目的:评估汶川地震8个月后,成都、德阳灾区老年人的抑郁状况及其相关因素。方法:按照方便取样原则,利用自编地震后受灾群众基本情况调查表、流调中心抑郁量表调查了成都、德阳两地390名受灾老年人。结果:9.8%的老年人有疑似抑郁症状,30.3%的老年人有抑郁症状。两地老年人的抑郁状况受性别、教育程度、居住地、职业以及地震期间经历的影响。Logistic回归分析表明,与男性、初中教育程度、以前无可怕经历、地震中害怕/无助/恐怖的感觉不强烈的老年人相比,女性(OR=2.03)、小学以下教育程度(OR=2.59)、以前有可怕经历(OR=2.06)、地震中害怕/无助/恐怖的感觉强烈(OR=1.59)的老年人的抑郁状况更严重。结论:成都、德阳地区老年人,在地震8个月后的抑郁状况仍然比较严重。灾后心理干预要特别关注女性、教育程度低、仍从事农业劳动、受灾较重老年人的抑郁状况。

Other Abstract: Objective:To explore the depression status of the elderly experienced the Wenchuan earthquake and to know the related factors.Methods:Using the convenient sampling method,390 elderly living in Chengdu and Deyang City were included in this investigation.Demographic data was recorded and the Center for Epidemiologic Studies Depression(CES-D) was applied individually.Results:In this sample,9.8% of the elderly had suspected depression symptom and 30.3% had depression symptom.Depression status was related to sex,education,habitual residence,occupation and experiences in earthquake.Compared with the elderly who were males,with middle school education degree,without horrible experiences in the past,with less fearful/helpless/horrible feelings in earthquake,the elderly who were females(OR=2.03),with education degree below primary school(OR=2.59),with horrible experiences in the past(OR=2.06),and with strong fearful/helpless/horrible feeling in earthquake(OR=1.59),had more serious depression.Conclusion:After 8 months of Wenchuan earthquake,local elderly victims are still in severe depression.The elderly who are female,with low education level,engaged in farm work,suffered great loss should be paid special attention

Keyword: 汶川地震 灾区 老年人 抑郁状况 相关因素 横断面研究; Subject Area老年心理学