小学儿童在多选择多特征任务中的决策发展

其他题名: The Development of Children's Decision-making in Multichoice-Multiattribute Tasks

摘要

采用信息公告板技术呈现多选择多特征任务,探查了小学儿童在决策过程的策略和决策能力的发展。结果表明:(1)7-11岁儿童使用信息搜寻策略的灵活性随年龄提高,尤其是9岁到11岁之间。(2)7-11岁儿童运用可代偿和不可代偿加工策略做出正确决策的能力随年龄而发展,11岁儿童能够根据任务特征选择最佳策略。(3)儿童在分别以不可代偿和可代偿加工策略为最佳策略的任务中的发展不同步。

其他摘要

The study adopted the information-board procedure to examine the development of decision-making skills of 7-,9-,11- year-olds.The results showed that(1) Children’s decision strategies became more flexible with age,especially from 9- to 11-year-olds, who more frequently used adaptive strategies depending on task complexity and task demands.(2) Children’s decision-making ability increased with their improvement of accuracy in both the non-compensatory and compensatory tasks.(3) Children performed better in non-compensatory than compensatory tasks.

关键词: 儿童 决策策略 多选择多特征任务