五种基本情绪自主神经反应模式的实验研究

摘要: 为研究基本情绪的自主神经反应模式及其影响因素,用影片片段来诱导悲伤、厌恶、愤怒、恐惧和快乐五种基本情绪及一种中性状态,用“情绪报告表”采集女大学生被试产生的情绪种类及其等级,并根据情绪自我报告来确定是否成功地诱导出靶情绪。采集的数据包括反映自主神经活动的指标(包括血压、呼吸率、手指皮肤温度、心率、心率变异性、皮肤电和脉压差)、情绪报告以及一些问卷测量结果(包括一般情况、心境、生活事件和人格类型)。对所记录的数据进行了如下分析:将情绪体验期间的自主神经反应与基线进行比较,并比较各种情绪的自主神经反应有何不同;根据心率变异性的高频功率(代表副交感神经活动水平)和低频功率(代表交感神经的活动水平),确定每个被试在每一种情绪体验期间,心脏变时性功能维度的自主神经传出活动模式;分析情绪自主神经反应是否随着情绪种类以外的其它因素的变化而变化。得到的主要结果和结论如下:(1)本研究所诱导的每一种基本情绪(除愤怒情绪外),都有自己的特异性自主神经反应,并且不同情绪的自主神经反应模式之间是有差异的,基本情绪的自主神经反应是模式化的和特异的;(2)一种情绪的自主神经反应模式都不仅仅限于经典拮抗模式(即交感神经活动增强伴随副交感神经活动减弱),还可以有副交感神经活动增强伴随交感神经活动减弱的拮抗模式、共同激活模式、共同抑制模式以及四种非伴随活动模式;不同情绪在各种反应模式的分布上不同;

(3)种基本情绪的自主神经反应模式随着同种情绪体验的强度和反应阶段、个体的个性类型(情绪反应性)、心血管反应性、基础副交感神经张力心境和应激水平的变化而变化,情绪的自主神经反应是灵活可塑的;情绪及其反应的灵活可塑性以及实验设计上存在的困难和问题是造成特异性情绪自主神经反应模式研究结果缺乏一致性的原因。

其他摘要: To investigate autonomic nervous response patterns of basic emotions and which factors influence their response patterns, this study elicits sadness, disgust, anger, fear, happiness as well as a neutral statement by film segments, and resorts to adjective checklist to collect subjects’ self-report of emotion, which is concerned to determinate whether target emotions are elicited successfully. Based on collected data including dependent variables from autonomic nerves system (ANS) measure (with blood pressure, respiration rate, skin temperature in finger, heart rate, heart rate variability (HRV), skin conductance level, difference in pulse pressure), self-report of emotion and also on the data from questionnaires, statistical analysis set focus in three perspectives with (1) comparing difference between autonomic response to emotions and baseline, difference in autonomic response to emotions, and (2) determining autonomic outflow pattern of each subject in each emotion, with considering the power in high frequency (HF) of HRV which represent level in parasympathetic nervous system outflow, and lower frequency (LF) of HRV, which represent sympathetic nervous system outflow, (3)additionally inquiring whether autonomic response is functioned of other factors except for emotion category.

The main results and conclusions are as follows:

1. Each basic emotion except anger has specific autonomic response in itself. ANS response patterns in different emotions are distinct, and autonomic responses in basic emotions are patterned and specific.

2. Autonomic response patterns in each emotion are not confined in unique pattern of Reciprocal sympathetic activation traditionally and distributions of all kinds of response patterns among emotions are observed differently.

3. Autonomic nervous response patterns in five basic emotions are functions of intensity and phase of response to the same emotion, personality (emotional reactivity), cardiovascular reactivity, baseline in parasympathetic nervous system tone, mood, level in stress of individuals. Autonomic nervous response patterns of emotions are variable and flexible. It is variability of emotions and their response and difficulties and problems in the experiment design of emotions studies that result in the inconsistency among studies in emotion autonomic response specificity.

关键词: 情绪 基本情绪 自主神经系统 自主神经反应模式 心率变异性