明视条件下人眼对低频间断光的亮度感觉

Abstract: 本实验是以异色亮度匹配方法,探索视觉系统对在明视觉水平上的低频、不同时间调制的单色光和白光的亮度感觉特性。结果发现,闪光刺激在临界频率以上作用于视觉系统所产生的亮度感觉是遵循塔耳玻特-普拉托定律。而对在临界频率以下亮暗比为4/1的间断单色光刺激所需的周期平均亮度低于恒定单色光所需的亮度幅度,这表明塔耳玻特(Talbort)定律不适用于低频、高亮暗比的间断单色光。仅适用于间断单色光刺激的亮暗比低于1,波长为650纳米的间断单色光。

Other Abstract: Brightness match of a white light and a low frequency monochromatic light, one of which was time modulated and presented intermittently, wasade by observers on a two-channel optical system. In order to match a con-stant white light, when the light/dark ratio of the monochromatic lightwas 16/4, its average brightness was lower than a constant monochromaticlight, independent of wavelength. This shows that the Talbort-Plateau lawdoes not hold for low frequency high light/dark ratio intermittent monochro-matic lights. The Talbort-Plateau law is effective for intermittent monochr-omatic lights of 650 nm. at low light/dark ratio(4/16 and 8/12).

Keyword: 亮度感受性 亮度匹配 亮暗比 单色光; Subject Area感知觉心理学