小学儿童认知发展的个体差异研究

其他题名: A Study on Individual Differences of Cognitive Development in Primary School Children

摘要: 使用皮亚杰经典任务探查了小学一、三、五年级儿童的认知发展以及发展的个体间差异和个体内差异.结果表明随着年级的升高,儿童的具体运算思维能力从一年级到三年级发展迅速,到五年级时达到比较稳定的水平;同时,形式运算思维能力在一年级已经萌芽并逐步发展.不管在具体运算任务还是形式运算任务,各年级儿童都表现出显著的个体间差异和个体内差异.这些发现对教育和临床心理都有重要的意义.

其他摘要: The study used 12 Piagetian classical tasks to explore t he cognitive de velopment and the individual differences in cognitive development. The results i ndicated that the concrete operation abilities developed rapidly from grade one to grade three, and attained a steady level till grade five. At the same time, f or mal operation abilities had budded from grade one, and developed increasingly. C hildren in all grades showed significant interindividual differences and intrain dividual differences. These findings are important to education and clinical ps ychology for children.

关键词: 小学儿童 认知发展 个体差异