学习困难生认知策略特点与加工水平对其影响的实验研究

Alternative Title: The Characterestics of Cognitive Strategy of Students with Learning Disabilities and the Influences of Processing Levels to Them

Abstract: 该文对学习困难生与优秀生认知策略特点与加工水平对其影响进行了实验研究.结果表明,学习困难生在认知的过程中不能自觉使用组织加工和精细加工策略,即学习困难生深加工能力比优秀生差.精细加工策略的使用对学习困难生和学习优秀学生在认知过程中都发挥着重要的作用,其中学习困难生在认知过程中的精细加工策略的参与能力比学习优秀生差.无论是学习困难生还是学习优秀学生,低精细加工材料的学习得分要明显高于高精细加工材料的学习得分,这种差异在学习困难生的得分中特别明显.

Other Abstract: Two Experiments were conducted to investigate the characterestics of cognitive strategy of students with learning disabilities and the influences of processing levels on t hem. The results showal ( 1) T he students with learning disabilities failed to consciously use organization processing strategies and elaboration processing strategies. And the ability of deep process of the students with learning disabilities was poorer than that of the excellent students. ( 2) The usage of elaboration processing strategies plays an important role in the cognitive process of both t he students with learning disabilities and the excellent students. And the ability to participate in the cognitive process of students with learning disabilities was poorer than that of excellent students. ( 3) Both the students with learning disabilities and the excellent students made a better score in low elaboration processing materials than in high elaboration processing materials, especially the students with learning disabilities.

Keyword: 学习困难生 认知策略 加工水平; Subject Area教育心理学