负性情绪刺激的反应启动效应事件相关电位的实验研究

摘要: 目的:许多研究观察到, 有机体对负性情绪刺激的反应比对中性或正性刺激快, 本研究应用事件相关电位中的单侧化准备电位将反应时划分为刺激加工阶段和反应准备阶段, 从而得以直接观察负性刺激的反应启动效应。方法:本研究选取国际情感图片系统的正、中、负性图片作为刺激材料, 以正常大学生为被试, 令其按键表示对图片情绪属性的判断, 同时记录脑电。结果:正、负性情绪刺激引起的刺激锁定单侧化准备电位的潜伏期比中性条件下的潜伏期缩短, 观察反应锁定单侧化准备电位的潜伏期可见, 负性刺激引起的潜伏期显著短于中性和正性条件。结论:对情绪性刺激的心理加工评价过程较短, 观察反应锁定单侧化准备电位的潜伏期可见, 负性刺激引起的潜伏期显著短 于中性和正性条件, 表明负性刺激具有反应启动效应

其他摘要: There is considerable evidence that organisms react more quickly to emotionally negativestimuli than toneutral or/and positive stimuli. Lateralized readiness potential (LRP) can divide reaction time intoa psychological processingstage (stimulus-locked interval, S-LRPonset latency) and a movement readiness stage (response-locked interval, R-LRPonset latency). UtilizingLRP, we can observe the reaction primingeffect of negative stimuli directly.Method:The experimental stimuli were fromthe International Affective Picture System. Eighteen undergraduates participatedinthis studyas paidvolunteers. Theywere toldtoobserve the emotional pictures carefully and press the correspondingbuttons as soon as possible toshowtheir judgment of the emotional properties of thepictures.Result:The S-LRPonset latencies of positive and negative stimuli were shorter than that of neutral stimuli.The R-LRP onset latency of negative stimuli was significantly shorter than that of positive and neutral stimuli.Conclusion:The psychological assessment period of emotional events is relativelyshorter than that of neutral events.The reactionprimingeffect of emotionallynegative stimuli is observedinthis study.

关键词: 情绪 反应启动效应 事件相关电位 单侧化准备电位