中国情绪图片系统的编制——在46名中国大学生中的试用

其他题名: The Development of Native Chinese Affective Picture System—A pretest in 46 College Students

摘要

建立本土化的中国情绪图片系统(CAPS)以适应情绪研究的需要。方法: 筛选出 852 幅图片组成 CAPS, 46 名中国大学生对 CAPS 图片的愉悦度、唤醒度和优势度进行了自我报告的 9 点量表评分。结果: 在 CAPS 评分中, 唤醒度评分结果的一致性最高, 愉悦度和优势度评分结果的标准差大于唤醒度的标准差。散点图显示, CAPS 在愉悦度和唤醒度上评分分布较为广泛。结论: 国际情绪图片系统( IAPS)具有较好的国际通用性, 但仍由于文化、 个性等因素存在差异, 因此编制本土化的中国情绪图片系统是有必要的。

其他摘要

To develop the native Chinese Affective Picture System (CAPS) for future research on emotion. Methods: 852 pictures were screened out to make up of CAPS. 46 Chinese university students were collected to rate the valence, arousal and dominance by self-report in a 9-point rating scale for CAPS. Results: The standard deviations of scores on valence and dominance were greater than that on arousal. Scatter plot showed that the score distribution on the dimension of valence and arousal was wide in CAPS. Conclusion: Though IAPS(International Affective Picture System) is highly internationally-accessible, there are still significant differences between the two sources. The native Chinese Affective Picture System is necessary.

关键词: 普通心理学 情绪 中国情绪图片系统 心理测量学研究 IAPS