农村留守儿童焦虑的特点及影响因素

Alternative Title: A Study on Anxiety Characteristics and Its Influencing Factors in Children Left in Rural Areas

Abstract: 目的:了解农村留守儿童焦虑的特点并探讨其影响因素。方法:对取自重庆、贵州两地乡镇的667名中小学生(包括留守及非留守儿童)进行焦虑水平及相关因素的调查。结果:农村留守儿童在状态焦虑水平上要明显地高于父母均在家的儿童,而两者在特质焦虑上没有显著的差异。同时,农村留守儿童个体焦虑水平之间存在着一定差异。首先,父母离开时,儿童的年龄越小,留守儿童的焦虑水平越高。其次,父母与留守儿童的联系频次对其焦虑水平也有重要的影响。结论:父母在儿童的早期最好避免与其长期分离,外出打工后要尽量加强与孩子的联系,将有助于缓解留守儿童的焦虑情绪。

Other Abstract: To find out the anxiety characteristics and its influencing factors in children left in rural areas.Methods:To investigatetheanxietylevel and related factors in 667 students (including children left in rural areas and common children) from elementary schools and high schools in local villages and towns of Chongqing and Guizhou.Resuits:The state anxiety level was obviously higher in children left in rural areas than in children whose parents were both at home,but there were not any significant differences in the trait anxiety level between them.At the same time,some variances existed in the individual anxiety level among children left in rural areas.First,when their parents left home,the younger the children,the higher the level of anxiety.Sccondly,the contact frequency between parents and children had important impact on anxiety level.Condnsion Parents are better not to leave children for along time when they are very young,and should try to stI℃ngthen contact with their children when they work outside.Both of these will help relieving the anxiety emotion of children left in rural areas.

Keyword: 留守儿童 状态焦虑 特质焦虑 影响因素; Subject Area健康心理学