基层审计机关负责人工作压力与工作满意度的研究

其他题名: Personal Views on Some Issues of Economic Accountability Audit

摘要

本研究使用问卷调查方法对基层政府审计机关负责人的工作压力与工作满意度做了探索性的研究,发现:在影响这类人员工作压力的因素中,个体差异因素的贡献远高于各类工作满意度的因素;而影响他们个人工作满意度的因素却是其它与人际关系有关的满意度、 应对方式等, 个体差异的效应并不显著;与工作满意度密切相关的职业成就感也是受由与人际关系有关的满意度、应对方式等因素显著影响的。由此可认为,工作压力更多是由生理性或经验性的因素调节的,而满意度更多是由人际关系、应对方式等社会性因素调节的,而职业成就感,就其影响因素的结构来看,应与工作满意度类似,两者在将来的相关研究可以看作是同类因素。

其他摘要

The research probed into the work stress and job satisfaction of audit leaders in local governments by means of questionnaire survey. The research has found: Among factors affecting the work stress, individual differences, such as age, duration of joining the work, post and rank contributed far more than diversified factors of work satisfaction; Factors affecting the personal work satisfaction are more pertinent to interpersonal relationship in aspects of satisfaction and responding manner, however, the influence of individual differences seems not remarkably; The feeling of job achievement which is closely connected with work satisfaction, is also evidently affected by satisfaction and responding manner relevant to interpersonal relationship. Therefore, it can be safely concluded that work stress of audit leaders could be largely adjusted by physical and empirical factors, while work satisfaction could be more guided by social factors such as interpersonal relationship and responding manner. The feeling of job achievement, from the perspective of its structure of affecting factors, should be similar with work satisfaction. Both of them may be treated as identical factors in future relative studies.

关键词: 工作压力 工作满意度 审计 个体差异 人际关系