研究社会心理行为 推进社会管理创新

其他题名: Applying the Social Psychological Behavior Research to Promote the Innovation of Social Management

摘要: 我国正处于经济社会快速发展的重要战略机遇期与社会矛盾凸显期,社会管理问题日益显现和严峻。社会管理的本质是对人的管理和服务。运用心理学特别是社会心理学的理论与方法深入研究和理解社会管理问题,并为有效制定与落实公共政策提供心理学依据,必将有力推进社会管理创新。本文概述了中科院心理所心理和谐研究组与社会预警研究组取得的部分相关研究成果,阐明将社会心理与行为指标纳入社会管理决策支持系统的重要意义,并呼吁在全国范围内建立多学科共同参与的社会态度监测平台。

其他摘要: At present, there are both important opportunities and numerous challenges with the rapid economic and social development in China. During this period, the social management issues gradually appear and become more and more serious. The nature of social management is the management and service for people. Thus, the possible innovation of social management is to explain and solve social problems by using the methods and theories in psychology, especially in social psychology. Moreover, it will be very helpful for the innovation of social management to make and carry out the public policies according to psychology. This paper introduced some of our past work on psychological harmony and social alarm, and made suggestions on how to apply the social psychology research to promote the innovation of social management. In conclusion, we suggested that a national social attitude monitoring platform should be established so that the social psychological and behavioral indexes could be incorporated in the decision support systems of social management.

关键词: 社会管理 社会态度 心理和谐 社会预警