儿童心理韧性与创伤后成长、创造力的关系研究

其他题名: The Relationship of Resilience, Post-traumatic Growth and Creativity of Children

摘要: 自然灾难是人类发展历程中不可避免的创伤事件。创伤经历既会给个体带来消极影响,也能成为个体创伤后成长的契机。本研究通过主观报告(PTGI)和客观测试(实用创造力)来测量个体在创伤后的积极成长,并旨在探索心理韧性对个体积极成长所产生的作用。本研究构建了PTSD 和韧性对1 年后个体创伤后成长(PTG)和创造力水平的影响模型,来探索韧性在其中的重要作用;此外,还考查了创伤后成长和创造力之间的关系,为创伤后成长提供更加客观有效的评价指标,具有重要的理论价值和实践意义。本研究以直接经历“420”芦山地震的108 名青少年学生为被试,对他们进行为期1 年的追踪调查,获得结论如下:

(1)T3时间点的心理韧性和PTSD均对个体的创伤后成长有显著的正向影响;T3的韧性在T2的韧性和PTG之间起到完全中介作用;而PTSD-T2和PTSD-T3在PTSD-T1与PTG之间存在链式中介效应,证实了PTSD和心理韧性通过时间累积对PTG产生影响。这样的模型反映了一种动态的成长发展变化过程,体现了心理韧性在创伤后发展中的重要作用。

(2)回归分析表明,早期韧性(T2)对个体早期PTSD 水平(T1)和创造力之间的关系起到调节作用,经过简单斜率分析进行验证,可以发现初期个体的创伤水平对创造力的影响,因个体心理韧性的不同而存在差异。当个体心理韧性高时,创造力得分往往随着创伤反应的增加而提升;而当个体心理韧性低时,创造力得分则会随着创伤程度的增加而降低。

(3)相关分析发现PTG 得分中的珍惜生活维度和本次测量的日常创造力之间相关性显著,进一步的回归分析也发现了珍惜生活对日常创造力具有显著影响。

本研究支持了心理韧性对创伤后个体发展积极成长的重要作用,也证明了创造力构成了PTG 的一种表现形式。

其他摘要

Natural disasters are inevitable traumatic events in the course of human development. Traumatic experiences will bring a negative impact on individuals, but also bring people post-traumatic growth opportunities. The study measured individual positive growth after the trauma through subjective reports (PTGI) and objective test (creativity test). We aim at exploring the role of resilience in the process of generating positive growth. In this study, we constructed an impact model on PTSD and resilience to posttraumatic growth and individual’s creativity 1 year after the trauma, so as to explore the important role which resilience played in this process. We also examined the relationship between posttraumatic growth and creativity, and this is uses as a more effective and objective evaluation. It has important theoretical and practical significance. Subjects in this study are 108 students who had experience the ‘420’ earthquake in Lushan, Sichuan. A period of 1 year follow-up investigation was implemented and the results are as follows:

(1)Both resilience and PTSD on time point 3 (T3) have positive effects on PTG. The effect from resilience T2 to PTG has been fully mediated by resilience T3; and also, the effect from PTSD T1 to PTG has been mediated by PTSD T2 and PTSD T3. This model reflects a dynamic process of change in growth and development and the important role of resilience in this process.

(2) Regression analysis showed that the relationship between PTSD T1 and creativity has been regulated by resilience T2. We use simple slope analysis to verification the regulating effect. The results are significant. Individuals with higher resilience will get higher score in creativity when they have more serious PTSD; and individuals with lower resilience performance in the opposite way.

(3)PTG has a significant positive relationship with appreciation of life, one dimension of PTG. Further regression analysis also found that the appreciation of life has a significant impact on the daily creativity (Little-C). This study supports the relationship between traumatic experience and creativity, and also proved that creativity as a performance of PTG.

关键词: 创伤后成长 创造力 心理韧性 PTSD