父母心理灵活性问卷中文版信效度分析及其与儿童行为的关系研究

其他题名: To Examine the Reliability and Validity of the Chinese version of Parental Psychological FlexibilityQuestionnaireandVerify the Relationship between Parental Psychological Flexibility and Child Behaviors.

本研究聚焦于父母心理灵活性的测量方法及其与儿童行为的关系研究。

目的:分析父母心理灵活性问卷(Parental Psychological Flexibility Questionnaire,PPFQ)中文版在一般人群中施测的信效度,为研究父母心理灵活性提供可靠有效的测量工具,也为接纳承诺疗法在国内的应用提供研究工具。探究父母心理灵活性与父母心理健康状况、儿童行为的关系。

方法:引进父母心理灵活性问卷并翻译成中文版,采用问卷调研的方法,共选取三个样本(n1=1015,n2=389,n3=225),分别对其施测父母心理灵活性问卷(PPFQ)、正念注意觉知量表( MAAS)、认知融合问卷(CFQ)、接纳与行动问卷第二版(AAQ-Ⅱ)、自评抑郁量表(SDS)、自评焦虑量表(SAS)、特质应对问卷(TCSQ)、Conners儿童行为量表(CBRS)。对数据进行了因素分析、描述性统计分析、Pearson相关分析、回归分析以及调节效应检验等。

结论:

第一,父母心理灵活性问卷中文版的信效度良好,可在国内用于父母心理灵活性和接纳承诺疗法的相关研究。建议采用16条目三维度的父母心理灵活性问卷。

第二,父母的焦虑抑郁和儿童的问题行为具有正相关,并且可以在一定程度上预测儿童问题行为的严重程度,这意味着父母的焦虑抑郁水平越高,儿童问题行为越严重;父母心理灵活性在“父母焦虑—儿童行为”的关系中具有调节作用,父母心理灵活性在“父母抑郁—儿童行为”的关系中有调节作用。该结论验证了ACT的治疗模型,即促进父母心理灵活性可以降低父母的焦虑、抑郁情绪对儿童行为产生的不利影响。

其他摘要

This study focused on the measuring methodof parental psychological flexibility and to verify the relationship between parental psychological flexibility and child behaviors.

Objective: To examine the reliability and validity of the Chinese version of Parental Psychological Flexibility Questionnaire(PPFQ).To verify the relationship between parental psychological flexibility and parental mental health situations, as well aschild behaviors.

Methods: The English version of Parental Psychological Flexibility Questionnaire(PPFQ)was translated into Chinese. Threesamples(n1=1015,n2=389,n3=225) were selected and assessed with the Parental Psychological Flexibility Questionnaire(PPFQ),Cognitive Fusion Questionnaire(CFQ),Acceptance andAction Questionnaire-Second Edition (AAQ-Ⅱ),Mindful Attention Awareness Scale ( MAAS),Self-rating Anxiety Scale ( SAS), Self-rating Depression Scale ( SDS) , Trait Coping Style Questionnaire(TCSQ)and Child Behavior Rating Scale(CBRS). Factor analysis, correlation analysis and regression analysis were implemented.

Results:

First,the threeitems of PPFQwere deleted for not meeting the standards of psychological measurement,leavingthe sixteen items of PPFQfor analysis of construct validity. The exploratory factor analysis extracted three components, and explained 58.069%of the total variance. The factor loading of items ranged between 0. 633 and 0. 861. The confirmatory factor analysis verified the 3-factors model(χ2/ df =1.772, NFI =0.940,IFI =0.973,GFI=0.961,TLI=0.965,CFI =0.973,RMSEA =0.039). The total and subscale scores of the PPFQ demonstrated good internal consistency ( Cronbach′s αwere 0.766-0.855) and test- retest reliability ( Cronbach's αwere 0.546-0.747) . Concurrent validity results showed that the total and subscale scores of the PPFQ were positively correlated with the scores of MAAS、TCSQ—PC(r =0.152-0.313,0.140-0.368,P <0.01),and were negatively correlated with the scores of CFQ、AAQ-Ⅱ、TCSQ—NC、CBRS(r =0.248-0.429,0.190-0.387,0.222-0.384,0.213-0.517,P <0.01). The higher scoresof PPFQ, the higher level of Mindfulnessand positivecoping. Thehigher score of PPFQ, the lower levelof cognitive confusion、experiential avoidance、negative copingandchild problem behaviors.Discriminant validity testing demonstrated the three revised factors had adequate discriminant validity in relation to one another, with each of the factors measuring a unique element of psychological flexibility in parenting(CMIN=10.822、64.223、88.313,NFI=0.004、0.023、0.032,IFI=0.004、0.024、0.033,RFI=0.003、0.025、0.035,TLI=0.003、0.026、0.036).

Second, SASwas significantly correlated with thetotal and subscale scoresof CBRS(r=0.332、0.317、0.222、0.266、0.231、0.231、0.279,P <0.01).SDSwas significantly correlated with thetotal and subscale scores of CBRS(r=0.299、0.297、0.244、0.201、0.216、0.209、0.230,P <0.01).Hierarchical multiple regression analyses revealedthat the parentalSAS and SDShad a significant effect on CBRS(β=0.220,t=3.369,P<0.01;β=0.167,t=2.516,P<0.05),and the regression equations were statistically significant(F=6.422,P<0.01).SASand SDS Couldexplain11.4% of the total varianceof CBRS.PPFQcould moderate significantly the relationship between SASand CBRS(F =9.844,R2=0.404,ΔR2=0.071,P<0.01).PPFQcould moderate significantly the relationship between SDSand CBRS(F=9.713,R2=0.378,ΔR2=0.061,P<0.01).

Conclusion:

First, it suggests that the Chinese version of PPFQ is a reliable and valid assessment of Parental Psychological Flexibility, and can be used in China for the studies of Parental Psychological Flexibility and Acceptance and Commitment Therapy.

Second,The parentalSAS and SDSweresignificantly correlated with the total and subscale scores of CBRS,furthermore SAS and SDShad a significant effect on CBRS. Itmeansthatthe higher level emotional stateof anxiety and depressionof parents,themore seriousofthechildren's problem behaviors. PPFQ could moderate significantly the relationship between SAS and CBRS. PPFQ could moderate significantly the relationship between SDS and CBRS. These results proved the treatment model of Acceptance and Commitment Therapy, it suggests that increasing parental psychological flexibility could reduce the parentalanxietyand depression effecton the children's problem behaviors.

关键词: 父母心理灵活性 焦虑 抑郁 儿童行为 接纳承诺疗法