地图学习与巡航学习中的学习视点和内在参照系

Alternative Title: Intrinsic frames of reference and study viewpoint between map learning and spatial navigational learning

Keyword: 地图学习 巡航学习 学习视点 内在参照系

Abstract

人在空间环境中生存和发展,就必须不断获得关于外部环境的空间信息。人们在空间环境中获取信息的最主要两条途径是地图学习(map learning)和巡航学习(spatial navigational learning)。地图和巡航学习中的空间关系是如何表征的,一直都是空间认知领域研究的问题。虽然前人也有这方面的研究,但大都关注于朝向特异性研究,对其表征机制的研究还不够全面和深入。本研究根据Mou等人提出的内在参照系理论模型,采用Evans & Pezdek(1980)和Mou & Fan(2008)的实验范式的结合设计实验,考察地图学习和巡航学习两种学习方式下空间表征的差异。本研究的主要结论如下: 一、地图学习中,空间表征依赖于学习朝向;巡航学习中,空间表征依赖于路径朝向。 二、地图学习中和巡航学习中,被试以人和环境结构所形成的内在参照系来表征物体之间的空间关系。巡航学习和地图学习中存在视点依赖效应和内在参照轴效应,学习视点的成绩要好于非学习视点的成绩,0°-180°轴方向上的测试组的反应时比315°-135°轴方向上的测试组的反应时短。 三、地图学习中,反应时随着测试角度和学习角度之间的距离而成线性增长,是一种线性模型;巡航学习中,反应时随测试角度与学习角度之间的距离呈非线性的关系,0°,90°,180°,270°的反应时比45°,135°,225°和315°的反应时短,表现出锯齿状的特征。

Other Abstract: People have to continuously obtain the spatial information about the environment for surviving and developing. The major approach to getting information about the environment is map learning and spatial navigational learning. It is the issue on how the spatial relation is represented in map learning and spatial navigation in spatial cognition. Although previous research in this area, most of them focus on the orientation specificity, the study on the mechanism is not comprehensive and indepth. In this study, based on the intrinsic frame of reference theory model proposed by Mou et al., we use the paradigm of Evans & Pezdek(1980) and Mou & Fan(2008) to design new experiment to investigate the differences between map learning and spatial navigational learning. The main conclusions are as follows: 1. Spatial representation depends on study viewpoint in map learning; In navigation, spatial representation is dependent on the path orientation. 2. Individual represents spatial relation among objects in terms of intrinsic frame of reference formed by observer and environmental layout in map learning and spatial navigation. It exists viewpoint dependent effect and intrinsic frame of reference effect in map learning and spatial navigation, recognition of the study view should be better than recognition of other view. participants were quicker recognizing the 0°-180° axis triplets than the 315° -135°axis triplets 3. latency increased linearly with the angular distance between the study view and the test view up to 180° for the map learning group whereas latency was shorter for the test views of 0°, 90°,180°, and 270° than for the test views of 45°, 135°,225°, and 315° showing a sawtooth pattern

Subject Area基础心理学