精神科医护人员工作特征、工作投入与主观幸福感的关系研究

Alternative Title: The relationships of Job Characteristics ,Work Engagement and Subjective Well-being of psychiatric clinical staff

Keyword: 主观幸福感 工作特征 工作投入

Abstract: 研究目标:(1)考察精神科医护人员主观幸福感的状况;(2)探索工作特征对精神科医护人员主观幸福感的影响;(3)检验工作投入在工作特征与主观幸福感关系间的中介作用。 研究方法:以河北省6家精神疾病专科医院的364名临床医护人员为研究对象,以工作诊断调查表(Job Diagnostic Survey,JDS)、工作投入量表(the Utrecht Work Engagement Scale,UWES)、积极-消极情感量表(Positive Affect and Negative Affect Scale,PANAS)、生活满意度量表(Satisfaction with Life Scale,SWLS)为测量工具,采用方差分析、相关分析和逐步回归分析为主要统计方法。 研究结果:(1)精神科医护人员主观幸福感总体水平处于中等水平;(2)精神科医护人员在主观幸福感的积极情感因子得分上存在性别差异,男性比女性表现出更高的积极情感;(3)婚姻状态不同,聘用状态及工作年限不同的医护人员在生活满意度和工作反馈性上均存在显著差异;(4)除合作性与专注不存在显著相关外,工作特征各因子与工作投入其余因子存在显著正相关,且与主观幸福感总值、工作投入总值均存在显著正相关;(5)工作重要性、工作反馈性对主观幸福感及工作投入有显著预测作用;(6)工作特征完全通过工作投入对医护人员的主观幸福感产生影响作用。 研究结论:精神科医护人员的主观幸福感水平不高,针对医护人员不同的工作特征可通过提高其工作投入水平,进而提升主观幸福感水平。

Other Abstract: Objectives:(1)To study subjective well-being condition of psychiatric clinical staff;(2)Explore the relationships with work characteristics and subjective well-being;(3) Inspection work engagement in work characteristics relationships between Subjective well - being intermediary role. methods:364 psychiatric clinical staffs that from six mental hospitals in HeBei province were investigated with Job Diagnostic Survey (JDS), Utrecht Work Engagement Scale ( UWES) and subjective well-being scale. Using analysis of variance, correlation analysis and stepwise regression analysis of the main statistical methods. Results:(1)The overall level of subjective well-being of psychiatric clinical staffs at the middle level;(2)Psychiatric clinical staffs in SWB positive emotion factor scores on gender differences, Males than females showed higher positive emotions;(3)Different marital status, employment status, and different psychiatric clinical staffs working life satisfaction in life and work on the feedback, there were significant differences;(4)In addition to collaborative and focused there is no significant correlation, the job characteristics of each factor and work engagement remaining factors there was significant positive correlated, with subjective well-being and the gross value of work engagement, there were significant positive correlation;(5)Task Significance, job feedback on subjective well-being and work engagement have significant predictive effect;(6)Job characteristics entirely through the work engagement of the medical staff have an impact on the role of subjective well-being. Conclusions:The subjective well-being level of psychiatric clinical staffs is not high, according to the different work characteristics of clinical staff work by increasing their work engagement to enhance the level of subjective well-being. Keywords:Subjective Well-being;Job Characteristics;Work Engagement

Subject Area应用心理学