学前儿童对事实、信念、愿望和情绪间关系的认知

Alternative Title: Preschooler’s Understanding of Relations among Reality, Belief, Desire and Emotion

Abstract: 76名3至5岁儿童接受了区分事实和信念、根据信念推测他人愿望、根据愿望推测他人情绪等实验任务,通过考查学前儿童对事实、信念、愿望和情绪间关系的认知,探察学前儿童心理理论发展的特点。结果显示3岁儿童在区分信念和事实时,出现错报事实或错报信念两种错误,而不单纯是现实主义偏向错误; 在推测他人愿望时,部分3岁和4岁儿童虽然能够正确报告他人的信念却不能正确推测他人愿望,愿望认知发展有其复杂性的一面。学前儿童主要依据愿望推测他人情绪,儿童对信念和愿望的认知水平制约儿童对他人情绪的理解。

Keyword: 心理理论 事实 信念 愿望 情绪。; Subject Area发展心理学

NotePreschooler's understanding of relations among reality, belief, desire and emotion was investigated. Three, 4-and 5-year-old children were required to answer the questions concerning reality-belief distinction, understand the inconsistency between reality and belief. Both misreport of the reality and misreport of the belief were preschoole r's obvious errors in reality-belief distinction task, but not only "realismerrors". Most 4 and 5-year-olds were able to infer character's desire based on belief cues. However, some 3-year-olds could not correctly infer character's de sire even if they had correctly reported character's belief. Preschooler's emoti on understanding performance was influenced by their cognition development of belief and desire.