音乐特长中学生的智力和创造力特点研究

Keyword: 音乐特长生 智力 创造力

Abstract

智力与创造力是近年来社会研究的热点,而音乐与这两者的关系又常常在其研究中被提及,很多的研究发现音乐可以提高智力及创造力,随着此种理论的产生,社会上也兴起一股学习音乐的热潮。而在国内,系统地对音乐特长生这一特殊群体的智力与创造力的研究还很少。本文使用纸笔测验的方法,通过直接测量及对比研究的方法考察了音乐特长中学生的智力和创造力特点。测量工具采用“托尼非语文智力测验”及“创造性思维测验”(包括三个分测验:图形创造性思维测验、数字创造性思维测验和实用创造性思维测验)。被试选自北京某音乐学院附中的学生及某中学的学生,共501人。其中:音乐特长生276名,普通中学生225人。主要研究结论如下:

1、音乐特长中学生智力特点:

(1)音乐特长中学生初一到初三智力呈下降趋势,初三到高一又出现陡然上升趋势,高一形成高点后,高一到高二、高二到高三出现先降后升-现象,直到高三形成智力的最高点。

(2)音乐特长中学生与普通中学生智力得分无显著差异。

2、音乐特长中学生创造力特点:

(1) 音乐特长中学生的创造力从初一到高一一直处于上升状态,高一到高二、高二到高三呈现缓慢下降的趋势,高一年级的创造力是整个中学阶段的最高点。

(2)与普通中学生相比,无论从学校整体还是各年级进行比较,音乐特长中学生的创造力得分都要显著低于普通中学生。

3、音乐特长中学生智力与创造力的关系

音乐特长中学生的智力与创造力存在一定的正相关关系,但又不是完全同步的。

Other Abstract

The intelligence and creativity have currently become the hot spot of the social research and their connection with music is commonly referred in many relevant researches, which found that the music could help with boosting one's intelligence and creativity; meanwhile, along with the emerging of such theory, there appeared an upsurge of learning music in the society. However, there' s no systematic research on the intelligence and creativity of music specialized students in nationwide. The text is the study on the characteristics of intelligence and creativity of music specialized middle school students through direct measurement and contrastive research with using paper and pencil test. The survey tools applied "TONI-3" and "Creative Thinking Test", which includes Finding Geometric Analogies (FGA), Production of Numerical Equations (PNE), and the Test of Practical Creativity (TPC). The reps0esentative samples are 501 students who have been selected from a certain pre-college of music and an ordinary middle school.

1.The characteristics of Music Specialized High School Students' Intelligence:

a. The intelligence of music specialized students in middle school declines from grade one to three and goes up steeply again from grade three of junior school to grade one of senior school. after getting over the high point level of intelligence since high school grade one, the summit of one's intelligence happens at grade three of senior school. During the second year of high school, there occurs that students' intelligence comes down first and then rises again.

b. There is no obvious intelligence scoring difference between music specialized schoolboys and girls.

2. The characteristics of creativity of music specialized students:

a. The creativity of music specialized middle school students always goes up from grade one in junior school to that in senior school. From grade two or three in senior school, it starts to slow down. The summit of one's creativity is at grade one of senior school.

b. There's no gender difference on creativity scoring of music specialized high school students.

3. The connection between the intelligence and creativity of music specialized students in middle school.

The relationship between intelligence and creativity of music specialized students in middle school is of a certain positive correlation, but it is not completely interrelated.