大学生手机依赖量表的编制

其他题名: Development of Mobile Phone Dependence Inventory for College Students

摘要: 目的:本研究旨在编制适合大学生的手机依赖量表,并对其信效度进行检验。方法:根据DSM-IV和相关资料中对物质依赖和行为成瘾等的描述,通过个案访谈和前测,编制大学生手机依赖量表的条目。将量表在随机选取的北京300名大学生中进行施测,并通过比较依赖得分高低两组的人格(EPQ)和社会状况(自编问卷)差异,以检验量表的效度。结果:量表内部一致性系数达到0.50。依赖得分高低两组在神经质(P<0.01)、掩饰(P<0.05)、适应感(P<0.05)、价值观(P<0.01)等方面存在着显著差异。结论:手机依赖量表对大学生中的手机依赖者具有一定的辨别力,手机依赖者在人格和社会状况方面有其独特性。

关键词: 手机依赖 量表编制 大学生

附注Objective: The research here is to develop the Mobile Phone Dependence Inventory(MPDI) for college students. Methods: Develop the inventory according to the descriptions about substance dependence and behavioral addiction from DSM-IV and related materials. Then administer it to 300 undergraduates randomly chosen from Beijing and analyze the differences between the score-high group and the score-low group in the inventory from personality and social states to examine its validity. Results: The inventory is p...