教学效能感与教师工作压力及工作倦怠的关系

其他题名: Stressors,Teaching Efficacy,and Burnout Among Secondary School Teachers

摘要: 采用问卷法对728名中学教师的工作压力、教学效能感对其工作倦怠的影响进行研究,结果发现:工作压力不仅直接导致工作倦怠,还通过影响教师的教学效能感从而导致工作倦怠; 教学效能感是工作压力和工作倦怠之间的部分中介。作用路径为:工作压力直接和通过降低一般教学效能感导致情绪衰竭,工作压力直接和通过降低一般教学效能感与个人教学效能感导致人格解体,工作压力通过降低个人教学效能感导致成就感低。

关键词: 中学教师 工作压力 教学效能感 工作倦怠 中介作用

附注The relationships among teachers occupational stressors,teaching efficacy,and burnout were investigated with a sample of 728 Chinese secondary school teachers.The results showed that teachers with a higher level of stress reported suffering less burnout than those with a lower level of stress,and vice versa.In addition,general teaching efficacy partially mediated the impact of occupational stressors on emotional exhaustion and cynicism;personal teaching efficacy fully mediated the relationship between occu...