元记忆监控对学习困难生记忆影响的实验研究

其他题名: An Experimental Study on the Influence of Meta-memory Monitor on Memory of the Students with Learning Disabilities

摘要: 该文以自编的测试材料研究了45名学习困难生和45名学习优秀生的元记忆监控能力,目的在于了解元记忆监控对学习困难生记忆的影响。结果表明,元记忆监控的参与可以显著提高学习困难生的记忆效果,同时学习困难生和学习优秀学生的元记忆监控能力差异显著,表现为前者弱于后者。学习基础差也在不同程度上影响了学习困难生的认知记忆效果。无论是学习优秀学生还是学习困难儿童,元记忆与被试的记忆成绩存在着高相关。

关键词: 元记忆 元记忆监控 学习困难生

附注The paper compares the meta-memory monitor abilities between 45 students with learning disabilities and 45 excellent students using self-made testing materials with the purpose of exploring the influence of meta-memory monitor on memory of students with learning disabilities.Results show that the memory abilities of the students with learning disabilities will be improved significantly with the participation of meta-memory monitor.And the abilities of meta-memory monitor of the students with learning disabi...