应用团体咨询技术对医学院校新生心理素质的干预

Alternative Title: Study on the Level of Mental Health with Group Counseling Method in Medical University Freshmen

Abstract: 目的应用团体咨询技术对医学院校新生心理素质进行干预,为大学生心理健康教育和高校团体心理咨询提供指导。方法采用症状自评量表对2007级392名在校大学新生进行筛查,通过对其中39名有不同程度心理问题的学生进行团体咨询,探讨大学新生心理状况及团体咨询对大学新生心理健康水平的影响。结果心理干预前后,干预组的SCL-90总分较实验前改善,强迫、焦虑、人际敏感、抑郁、恐怖、偏执6项因子有明显改善。结论团体咨询对大学新生的心理素质水平的改善具有一定的近期效应,可以有效解决大学新生的心理问题,在大学生心理健康教育工作中有着广阔的应用前景。

Keyword: 团体心理咨询 心理健康 医学新生 干预研究; Subject Area临床与咨询心理学

NoteObjective To explore how to improve the Level of mental health with group counseling method in medical university freshmen.Methods This research adopts SCL-90 to sift check 392 freshmen in grade 2007.39 freshmen of medical university were in experimental group and 41 freshmen were in control group.The experimental group received group counseling for about 2 months,while the control group didn' t receive that.Results There were significant differences between two groups in the score of SCL-90,especially in obsessive-compulsive,anxiety,interpersonal sensitivity,depression,photic anxiety and paranoid ideation.Conclusion Group counseling is effective in improving mental health of freshmen and has a wide application prospect in educational work.of medical University students'mental health.