云南普洱地区中学生认知与响应地震灾害特点的初步研究——以2007宁洱6.4级地震灾害为例

其他题名: A Preliminary Study on the Characteristics of Cognition on and Response to Earthquake Disaster of the Middle School Students in Puer Area,Yunnan Province,China——A case study on the 2007 Ninger Earthquake of with Ms6.4

王若嘉; 苏桂武; 张书维; 龚强; 吴琼; 陈征山

摘要: 2007年云南宁洱6.4级地震发生4个月后,以该次地震不同烈度区内的4所中学的学生为调查对象,借助问卷调查的方式分析了当地中学生在认知与响应地震灾害方面的一些特点,得出了以下初步结论:年级越高的学生对地震灾害知识的掌握情况越好。地震烈度越高的地区,学生目前对地震灾害知识的认知程度越高,对问卷中震时和震后表现的回答越积极、合理。对地震灾害的认知和响应没有明显的性别差异,民族差异只在灾时自救互救行为方面较为明显。学生的认知程度与其响应行为具有较为显著的正相关性,即认知程度好则响应行为更加积极、合理。媒体和学校教育共同构成了当地学生认知地震灾害及学习基本减灾技能的两大主要途径。在此基础上提出了一些加强对该地区中学生进行针对性减灾教育的建议。

关键词: 地震灾害 认知 响应 中学生 宁洱地震 普洱地区

附注Four months after the 2007 Ninger Earthquake with Ms 6.4,taking students from four middle schools in the regions with different intensities of the 2007 Ninger earthquake as the research objects,the characteristics of cognition on and responses to this earthquake of the middle school students in the studied area were analyzed based on a questionnaire survey.A preliminary conclusion is that the students' knowledge about earthquakes increases with the grades;The students in regions with higher seismic intensity have more cognition on earthquake disaster and behave active and reasonable in answering the questions about their behavior before and after the earthquake;There is no significant gender difference in cognizing and response to the earthquake disaster while significant difference only exists in the behavior in self-and mutual-rescue;There is a significant positive correlation between the cognition degree and responses,that is to say,students who have a higher degree of cognition on earthquakes usually behave more active and reasonable in responses.The mass media and school education are the main ways for the local students to cognize earthquakes and learn basic skills of disaster mitigation.So,some suggestions about how to strengthen the pertinent disaster reduction education in local middle school students are presented.