职业价值观、工作满意度与离职意向关系

其他题名: The Relationship among the Vacational Value, Job Satisfaction and Turnover Intention

摘要: 摘 要 在中国房地产行业十多年的发展历程中,人才一直处于紧缺状态,项目总经理、工程、设计等的专业人员一直都成为各公司争抢的对象。即使是在调控措施严密的今天,融资、成本、运营、工程、设计、营销等专业人员依然炙手可热,行业中的人员流动一直处于较高水平。为了提高员工的忠诚度,越来越多的房地产企业在选人的过程中关注员工的职业价值观,将员工的职业生涯与企业的发展紧密联系起来,提高员工的满意度,进而降低员工的离职率。 本研究将以职业价值观、工作满意度理论为基础,探讨房地产行业从业人员的职业价值观、工作满意度、离职意向三方面关系,为企业的选人、用人提供依据。本次研究采用职业价值观量表、工作满意度量表、离职倾向量表对301名房地产从业人员进行了调查,得出如下结论: 1、房地产开发企业从业人员的离职意向在部分人口统计学变量上存在显著差异,具体为:男性比女性有更高的离职倾向;岗位级别越高离职意向越高;学历越高离职意向越高;年龄或工龄越大,离职意向越低。 2、房地产开发企业从业人员的职业价值观中仅利他主义、同事关系、监督关系与离职意向显著相关,美感、智力激发、创造性、独立性、成就、变动性、安全性、声誉、经济报酬、生活方式与离职意向的相关均不显著;内外部工作满意度与职业价值观所有维度均显著相关,与离职意向显著相关。 3、工作满意度和部分职业价值观(即利他主义和创造性)的主效应显著,创造性、同事关系与工作满意度的交互作用显著,即当员工的工作满意度一定的时候,越是看重工作创造性的员工越容易离职;当员工的工作满意度一定的时候,越是看重同事关系的员工越不容易离职。

其他摘要: Abstract In its developing history of over a decade, real estate industry in China was always experiencing a shortage of talents. General managers of projects, specialists in engineering and designing were always hot professionals chased by enterprises, which is still the truth today for professionals in financing, cost control, operation, engineering, designing and marketing in such a strongly regulated market. In consideration of the consistent high turnover in this industry, and in order to enhance the loyalty of employees, an increasing number of real estate enterprises have turned their attentions on the match of employee's individual career value with the enterprise culture in the talent selection, and connect employee's career life to the company development, hoping to reduce the turnover through improving employee satisfaction. Based on vocational value and job satisfaction theory, this thesis is discussing the triple relations among vocational value, job satisfaction and turnover intention of the practitioner in Real Estate industry. This research adopts Work Value Inventory, Job Satisfactory Questionnaire and Turnover Intention Scale among 301 Real Estate Industry employees, and comes to the conclusion as followed: 1. The turnover intention of Real Estate developer employees has obvious differences in some vital statistics variables, i.e., different ages, education background, positions and levels, work experiences, etc. 2. Among the vocational value of Real Estate developer employees, only altruism, inter-colleague relations and supervision relation notably relates to turnover intentions. Sense of beauty, intelligence inspiration, creativity, independence, achievement, mobility, security, reputation, rewards and lifestyle has no distinct relation with turnover intention. Job satisfaction from both inside and outside has significant relation with all dimensions in vocational value, and significantly related to turnover intention. 3. Job satisfaction and some Vocation Value-altruism and creativity- have significant major effect; creativity, colleague relation and satisfaction have strong interactions, which means when the job satisfaction of an employee is in a certain level, the more emphasis he puts on creativity, the more likely he would resign; and when the job satisfaction of an employee is in a certain level, the more at the more attention he pays to colleague relationship, the less likely he would resign.

关键词: 职业价值观 工作满意度 离职意向 关系