工作满意度的结构及其与公平感、离职意向的关系

其他题名: The Structure of Job Satisfaction and the Relationship with Perceived Fairness and Turnover Intention

本研究通过访谈、问卷调查等多种方法,选取了北京公交总公司、中化公司、杭又车有限公司、诺基亚公司等8家公司1400名员工为被试,初步探讨了我国企业员工工作满意度的评价结构,并考察了工作满意度与公平感、离职意向的关系,研究结果表明:

1、我国企业员工的工作满意度结构要素包括:对领导行为的满意度、对管理措施的满意度、对工作回报的满意度、对团体合作的满意度和对工作激励的满意度。研究结果表明,基于这一评价结构形成的工作满意度量表具有较高的结构效度和效标关联效度;2、分配性公平对本研究揭示的工作满意度各要素均有预测作用,这与国外同类研究一结果基本一致,但本研究发现,将程序性公平划分为参与工作、参与管理和投诉机制三要素后,投诉机制和参与工作等因素可以预测员工对领导行为的满意度,参与管理和投诉机制可预测对管理措施的满意度,参与管理可预测对工作回报的满意度,参与工作可预测对团体合作的满意度;

3、员工对工作激励、工作回报和管理措施的满意度是影响员工离职意向的主要因素;

4、在对总体满意度、管理措施、工作回报和团体合作的满意度上,外资企业和合资企业均明显高于国有企业;但是,外资企业的员工离职意向要显著高于合资企业、国有企业,员工工作满意度还不能预测员工的离职意向,其深层次原因有待进一步研究。

其他摘要

The purpose of the present research is to explore the assessment structure of employee's job satisfaction in Chinese enterprises, and its relationship with perceived justice and turnover intention, using interview and questionnaire survey. The main results are as follows:

1、The assessment structure of job satisfaction is composed of five factors:

satisfaction with leadership, satisfaction with management policy, satisfaction with job reward, satisfaction with teamwork and satisfaction with johmotivation. The questionnaire has high internal reliability and its construct validity is confirmed by factor analysis.

2、Distribute justice will influence five factors of job satisfaction, and procedure justice which is divided into three parts can also predict the four factors of job satisfaction except satisfaction with job motivation. Appeal mechanism and job participation can predict satisfaction with leadership, company participation and appeal mechanism can predict satisfaction with management policy, company participation can predict satisfaction with job reward, and job participation can predict satisfaction with teamwork.

3、Satisfaction with job motivation, satisfaction with job reward and satisfaction with management policy have played a role on turnover intention.

4、Overall satisfaction, satisfaction with management policy, satisfaction with job reward and satisfaction with teamwork of foreign venture and joint venture is apparently higher than SOE(State-owned enterprises),but turnover intention of foreign venture is also apparently higher than joint venture and SOE. It infers that job satisfaction can't absolutely predict turnover intention, maybe there is some other reasnns under it.

关键词: 工作满意度 分配性公平 程序性公平 离职意向