回忆准备就绪程度的判断准确性与记忆成绩的相关

其他题名: The Relationship between the Accuracy of Recall Readiness Assessment and Memory Performance

摘要: 本研究采用3×3×2三因素混合实验设计(年龄、材料、性别),以|P-A|÷A做指标,对回忆准备就绪程度的判断准确性与记忆成绩之间的相关进行了研究。发现回忆准备就绪程度的判断准确性与记忆成绩的相关为-0.6199,达到了0.01显著性水平。同时,年级越低,监测准确性与记忆成绩之间的相关越高。回忆准备就绪程度判断的准确性在三项材料上存在差异,说明不同难度的材料对记忆监测与记忆成绩之间的相关有影响。回忆准备就绪程度判断的准确性与记忆成绩的相关存在性别差异,男生的相关值比女生要高。

关键词: 回忆准备就绪 程度的判断 记忆成绩 相关

附注The current study adopted a 3×3×2(age,material,sex)three-factor mixed experimental design.It used |P-A|÷A as the standard of the accuracy of recall readiness assessment.The results were as follow: ① the relationship between the accuracy of recall readiness assessment and memory performance was very high.The number of correlation was-0.6199~(**);② there was a developmental difference between the level of correlation —the lower the grade,the higher the number of correlation;③there were material difference and...